16255 KITTY HAWK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16255 KITTY HAWK LN
Parcel ID
32/ M 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
18433
Owner
MILLER, VINCENT P ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,032,300
Appraisal
$1,032,300
PID
16204
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PAUL YANCEY SUBDIVISION LOT 19, PLAT CAB 4/330
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$766,000$266,300$1,032,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$766,000$266,300$1,032,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, VINCENT P ET UX
Address16255 KITTY HAWK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5488
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4554/0
Sale Date05/07/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, VINCENT P ET UX$525,00014554/0 05/07/20044554
NATOLI, JOSEPH M ET UX$62,0001685/138 05/28/19990
YANCEY, PAUL K ESTATE$000/0 11/20/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,827
Replacement Cost: $674,949
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$654,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1TILE
Basement Area2042
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,262 2,262
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,565 1,565
BSMBasement 2,042 0
CRLCrawl Space 220 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTBBrick Patio 336 0
   7,123 3,827

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$266,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL3500.00 UNITS$80,5001
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL1088.00 UNITS$30,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL408.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$766,000$266,300$1,032,300
2025$766,000$266,300$1,032,300
2025$766,000$266,300$1,032,300
2024$698,200$208,300$906,500
2024$698,200$208,300$906,500
2024$698,200$208,300$906,500
2024$698,200$208,300$906,500
2023$698,200$208,300$906,500
2023$698,200$208,300$906,500
2023$698,200$208,300$906,500
2023$698,200$208,300$906,500
2023$698,200$208,300$906,500
2022$519,900$190,800$710,700
2022$519,900$190,800$710,700
2022$519,900$190,800$710,700
2022$342,000$142,000$484,000
2021$342,000$142,000$484,000
2021$342,000$142,000$484,000
2021$342,000$142,000$484,000
2021$342,000$142,000$484,000
2020$313,900$132,000$445,900
2020$313,900$132,000$445,900
2020$313,900$132,000$445,900
2020$313,900$132,000$445,900
2019$313,900$132,000$445,900
2019$313,900$132,000$445,900
2019$313,900$132,000$445,900
2019$313,900$132,000$445,900
2019$270,200$132,000$402,200
2018$270,200$132,000$402,200
2018$270,200$132,000$402,200
2018$270,200$132,000$402,200
2017$270,200$132,000$402,200
2017$270,200$132,000$402,200
2017$270,200$132,000$402,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$766,000$266,300$1,032,300
2025$766,000$266,300$1,032,300
2025$766,000$266,300$1,032,300
2024$698,200$208,300$906,500
2024$698,200$208,300$906,500
2024$698,200$208,300$906,500
2024$698,200$208,300$906,500
2023$698,200$208,300$906,500
2023$698,200$208,300$906,500
2023$698,200$208,300$906,500
2023$698,200$208,300$906,500
2023$698,200$208,300$906,500
2022$519,900$190,800$710,700
2022$519,900$190,800$710,700
2022$519,900$190,800$710,700
2022$342,000$142,000$484,000
2021$342,000$142,000$484,000
2021$342,000$142,000$484,000
2021$342,000$142,000$484,000
2021$342,000$142,000$484,000
2020$313,900$132,000$445,900
2020$313,900$132,000$445,900
2020$313,900$132,000$445,900
2020$313,900$132,000$445,900
2019$313,900$132,000$445,900
2019$313,900$132,000$445,900
2019$313,900$132,000$445,900
2019$313,900$132,000$445,900
2019$270,200$132,000$402,200
2018$270,200$132,000$402,200
2018$270,200$132,000$402,200
2018$270,200$132,000$402,200
2017$270,200$132,000$402,200
2017$270,200$132,000$402,200
2017$270,200$132,000$402,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ M 1/ 2/ / Location : 16255 KITTY HAWK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps