12326 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12326 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
32/ M 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
18436
Owner
CLARK, GEORGE B III ET UX
Total Market Value
$638,700
Appraisal
$638,700
PID
16207
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PAUL YANCEY SUBDIVISION PARCEL A, PLAT CAB 4/331
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,700$144,000$638,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,700$144,000$638,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, GEORGE B III ET UX
Address12326 MT ZION CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$40,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 693/30
Sale Date08/03/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, GEORGE B III ET UX$40,0001693/30 08/03/19990
YANCEY, PAUL K ESTATE$000/0 11/20/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,625
Replacement Cost: $534,099
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CERAMIC TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2000
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,000 2,000
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,625 1,625
BSMBasement 2,000 0
COVCovered Patio 500 0
OPROpen Porch 1,000 0
   7,125 3,625

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,700$144,000$638,700
2025$494,700$144,000$638,700
2025$494,700$144,000$638,700
2024$481,000$119,000$600,000
2024$481,000$119,000$600,000
2024$481,000$119,000$600,000
2024$481,000$119,000$600,000
2023$481,000$119,000$600,000
2023$481,000$119,000$600,000
2023$481,000$119,000$600,000
2023$481,000$119,000$600,000
2023$481,000$119,000$600,000
2022$356,500$109,000$465,500
2022$356,500$109,000$465,500
2022$356,500$109,000$465,500
2022$356,500$109,000$465,500
2021$356,500$109,000$465,500
2021$356,500$109,000$465,500
2021$356,500$109,000$465,500
2021$356,500$109,000$465,500
2020$338,300$99,000$437,300
2020$266,800$99,000$365,800
2020$266,800$99,000$365,800
2020$266,800$99,000$365,800
2019$266,800$99,000$365,800
2019$266,800$99,000$365,800
2019$266,800$99,000$365,800
2019$266,800$99,000$365,800
2019$238,300$99,000$337,300
2018$238,300$99,000$337,300
2018$238,300$99,000$337,300
2018$238,300$99,000$337,300
2017$238,300$99,000$337,300
2017$238,300$99,000$337,300
2017$238,300$99,000$337,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,700$144,000$638,700
2025$494,700$144,000$638,700
2025$494,700$144,000$638,700
2024$481,000$119,000$600,000
2024$481,000$119,000$600,000
2024$481,000$119,000$600,000
2024$481,000$119,000$600,000
2023$481,000$119,000$600,000
2023$481,000$119,000$600,000
2023$481,000$119,000$600,000
2023$481,000$119,000$600,000
2023$481,000$119,000$600,000
2022$356,500$109,000$465,500
2022$356,500$109,000$465,500
2022$356,500$109,000$465,500
2022$356,500$109,000$465,500
2021$356,500$109,000$465,500
2021$356,500$109,000$465,500
2021$356,500$109,000$465,500
2021$356,500$109,000$465,500
2020$338,300$99,000$437,300
2020$266,800$99,000$365,800
2020$266,800$99,000$365,800
2020$266,800$99,000$365,800
2019$266,800$99,000$365,800
2019$266,800$99,000$365,800
2019$266,800$99,000$365,800
2019$266,800$99,000$365,800
2019$238,300$99,000$337,300
2018$238,300$99,000$337,300
2018$238,300$99,000$337,300
2018$238,300$99,000$337,300
2017$238,300$99,000$337,300
2017$238,300$99,000$337,300
2017$238,300$99,000$337,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ M 1/ 5/ / Location : 12326 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps