13144 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13144 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 101/ E /
Acct#
18437
Owner
LINGENFELTER, DOUGLAS R ET UX
Total Market Value
$552,300
Appraisal
$552,300
PID
16208
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 4/327; PF 4/982-983
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.7284
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$163,700$552,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$163,700$552,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLINGENFELTER, DOUGLAS R ET UX
Address13144 STONEHOUSE MOUNTAIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5064
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6957/1
Sale Date08/04/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LINGENFELTER, DOUGLAS R ET UX$75,00016957/10108/04/2021210006957
LINGENFELTER, DOUGLAS R ET UX$300,00015757/0 10/29/20105757
WALTERS, SCOTT F ET UX$230,0001719/198 05/18/20000
ROGERS, DONALD H ET UX$01567/391 11/17/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,090
Replacement Cost: $362,251
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area958
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
FFLFirst Floor 958 958
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 958 0
DCKDeck 49 0
GARGarage 526 0
   3,623 2,090

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL2400.00 UNITS$60,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$163,700$552,300
2025$388,600$163,700$552,300
2025$388,600$163,700$552,300
2024$348,400$128,000$476,400
2024$348,400$128,000$476,400
2024$348,400$128,000$476,400
2024$359,800$128,000$487,800
2023$359,800$128,000$487,800
2023$359,800$128,000$487,800
2023$359,800$128,000$487,800
2023$359,800$128,000$487,800
2023$359,800$128,000$487,800
2022$282,200$113,000$395,200
2022$282,200$113,000$395,200
2022$282,200$113,000$395,200
2022$282,200$113,000$395,200
2021$282,200$113,000$395,200
2021$282,200$90,200$372,400
2021$282,200$90,200$372,400
2021$282,200$90,200$372,400
2020$264,400$78,600$343,000
2020$264,400$78,600$343,000
2020$264,400$78,600$343,000
2020$264,400$78,600$343,000
2019$264,400$78,600$343,000
2019$264,400$78,600$343,000
2019$264,400$78,600$343,000
2019$264,400$78,600$343,000
2019$252,400$75,300$327,700
2018$252,400$75,300$327,700
2018$252,400$75,300$327,700
2018$252,400$75,300$327,700
2017$252,400$75,300$327,700
2017$252,400$75,300$327,700
2017$252,400$75,300$327,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$163,700$552,300
2025$388,600$163,700$552,300
2025$388,600$163,700$552,300
2024$348,400$128,000$476,400
2024$348,400$128,000$476,400
2024$348,400$128,000$476,400
2024$359,800$128,000$487,800
2023$359,800$128,000$487,800
2023$359,800$128,000$487,800
2023$359,800$128,000$487,800
2023$359,800$128,000$487,800
2023$359,800$128,000$487,800
2022$282,200$113,000$395,200
2022$282,200$113,000$395,200
2022$282,200$113,000$395,200
2022$282,200$113,000$395,200
2021$282,200$113,000$395,200
2021$282,200$90,200$372,400
2021$282,200$90,200$372,400
2021$282,200$90,200$372,400
2020$264,400$78,600$343,000
2020$264,400$78,600$343,000
2020$264,400$78,600$343,000
2020$264,400$78,600$343,000
2019$264,400$78,600$343,000
2019$264,400$78,600$343,000
2019$264,400$78,600$343,000
2019$264,400$78,600$343,000
2019$252,400$75,300$327,700
2018$252,400$75,300$327,700
2018$252,400$75,300$327,700
2018$252,400$75,300$327,700
2017$252,400$75,300$327,700
2017$252,400$75,300$327,700
2017$252,400$75,300$327,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 101/ E / Location : 13144 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps