202 N EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
202 N EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ G1 11/ /
Acct#
1719
Owner
BCH HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$437,300
Appraisal
$437,300
PID
1621
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST STREET BY WILL
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$60,000$437,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$60,000$437,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBCH HOLDINGS LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5706/1
Sale Date09/29/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BCH HOLDINGS LLC $025706/10109/29/2016160005706
HELTZEL, BARBARA$010/0 10/30/19960
HELTZEL, ROY F & BARBARA C$000/0 11/17/19940
CARPENTER, MARGARET$000215/8 02/05/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 3,048
Replacement Cost: $273,458
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy6
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1452
Fin Basement Area1448
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,524 1,524
BSMBasement 1,452 0
OPROpen Porch 260 0
   4,760 3,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$60,000$437,300
2025$377,300$60,000$437,300
2025$377,300$60,000$437,300
2024$330,400$60,000$390,400
2024$330,400$60,000$390,400
2024$330,400$60,000$390,400
2024$330,400$60,000$390,400
2023$330,400$60,000$390,400
2023$330,400$60,000$390,400
2023$330,400$60,000$390,400
2023$330,400$60,000$390,400
2023$330,400$60,000$390,400
2022$296,300$60,000$356,300
2022$296,300$60,000$356,300
2022$296,300$60,000$356,300
2022$296,300$60,000$356,300
2021$296,300$60,000$356,300
2021$296,300$60,000$356,300
2021$296,300$60,000$356,300
2021$296,300$60,000$356,300
2020$243,300$60,000$303,300
2020$243,300$60,000$303,300
2020$243,300$60,000$303,300
2020$243,300$60,000$303,300
2019$243,300$60,000$303,300
2019$243,300$60,000$303,300
2019$243,300$60,000$303,300
2019$243,300$60,000$303,300
2019$239,600$60,000$299,600
2018$239,600$60,000$299,600
2018$239,600$60,000$299,600
2018$239,600$60,000$299,600
2017$239,600$60,000$299,600
2017$239,600$60,000$299,600
2017$239,600$60,000$299,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$60,000$437,300
2025$377,300$60,000$437,300
2025$377,300$60,000$437,300
2024$330,400$60,000$390,400
2024$330,400$60,000$390,400
2024$330,400$60,000$390,400
2024$330,400$60,000$390,400
2023$330,400$60,000$390,400
2023$330,400$60,000$390,400
2023$330,400$60,000$390,400
2023$330,400$60,000$390,400
2023$330,400$60,000$390,400
2022$296,300$60,000$356,300
2022$296,300$60,000$356,300
2022$296,300$60,000$356,300
2022$296,300$60,000$356,300
2021$296,300$60,000$356,300
2021$296,300$60,000$356,300
2021$296,300$60,000$356,300
2021$296,300$60,000$356,300
2020$243,300$60,000$303,300
2020$243,300$60,000$303,300
2020$243,300$60,000$303,300
2020$243,300$60,000$303,300
2019$243,300$60,000$303,300
2019$243,300$60,000$303,300
2019$243,300$60,000$303,300
2019$243,300$60,000$303,300
2019$239,600$60,000$299,600
2018$239,600$60,000$299,600
2018$239,600$60,000$299,600
2018$239,600$60,000$299,600
2017$239,600$60,000$299,600
2017$239,600$60,000$299,600
2017$239,600$60,000$299,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ G1 11/ / Location : 202 N EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps