10215 NANCY B WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10215 NANCY B WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
19/ B 1/ 6/ A /
Acct#
18439
Owner
MCNEIL, GLORIA M
Total Market Value
$436,700
Appraisal
$436,700
PID
16210
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6BR PLAT DB 595/137
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,700$115,000$436,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,700$115,000$436,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNEIL, GLORIA M
Address3054 CLINTON ST NE
WASHINGTON, DC 20018-2608
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0249/1
Sale Date12/06/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCNEIL, GLORIA M $010249/10112/06/2021210000249
JENKINS, WILLIAM T$155,00017122/0 12/03/2009090007122
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$178,43014676/0 08/04/2009090004676
WHITE, JACK A SR ET UX$5,0001568/412 12/01/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,342
Replacement Cost: $364,949
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,342 2,342
DCKDeck 32 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   2,530 2,342

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,700$115,000$436,700
2025$321,700$115,000$436,700
2025$321,700$115,000$436,700
2024$314,400$85,000$399,400
2024$314,400$85,000$399,400
2024$314,400$85,000$399,400
2024$314,400$85,000$399,400
2023$314,400$85,000$399,400
2023$314,400$85,000$399,400
2023$314,400$85,000$399,400
2023$314,400$85,000$399,400
2023$314,400$85,000$399,400
2022$227,200$70,000$297,200
2022$227,200$70,000$297,200
2022$227,200$70,000$297,200
2022$227,200$70,000$297,200
2021$227,200$70,000$297,200
2021$227,200$70,000$297,200
2021$227,200$70,000$297,200
2021$227,200$70,000$297,200
2020$217,200$58,400$275,600
2020$217,200$58,400$275,600
2020$217,200$58,400$275,600
2020$217,200$58,400$275,600
2019$217,200$58,400$275,600
2019$217,200$58,400$275,600
2019$217,200$58,400$275,600
2019$217,200$58,400$275,600
2019$193,400$55,100$248,500
2018$193,400$55,100$248,500
2018$193,400$55,100$248,500
2018$193,400$55,100$248,500
2017$193,400$55,100$248,500
2017$193,400$55,100$248,500
2017$193,400$55,100$248,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,700$115,000$436,700
2025$321,700$115,000$436,700
2025$321,700$115,000$436,700
2024$314,400$85,000$399,400
2024$314,400$85,000$399,400
2024$314,400$85,000$399,400
2024$314,400$85,000$399,400
2023$314,400$85,000$399,400
2023$314,400$85,000$399,400
2023$314,400$85,000$399,400
2023$314,400$85,000$399,400
2023$314,400$85,000$399,400
2022$227,200$70,000$297,200
2022$227,200$70,000$297,200
2022$227,200$70,000$297,200
2022$227,200$70,000$297,200
2021$227,200$70,000$297,200
2021$227,200$70,000$297,200
2021$227,200$70,000$297,200
2021$227,200$70,000$297,200
2020$217,200$58,400$275,600
2020$217,200$58,400$275,600
2020$217,200$58,400$275,600
2020$217,200$58,400$275,600
2019$217,200$58,400$275,600
2019$217,200$58,400$275,600
2019$217,200$58,400$275,600
2019$217,200$58,400$275,600
2019$193,400$55,100$248,500
2018$193,400$55,100$248,500
2018$193,400$55,100$248,500
2018$193,400$55,100$248,500
2017$193,400$55,100$248,500
2017$193,400$55,100$248,500
2017$193,400$55,100$248,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ B 1/ 6/ A / Location : 10215 NANCY B WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps