12448 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12448 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 6/ B /
Acct#
18444
Owner
DURANT, MELISSA LYNNE
Total Market Value
$485,300
Appraisal
$485,300
PID
16215
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 570/265
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$210,000$485,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$210,000$485,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDURANT, MELISSA LYNNE
Address12448 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4310
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 300/0
Sale Date01/18/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DURANT, MELISSA LYNNE$01300/0 01/18/2001300
DURANT, MELISSA LYNNE ET AL$015662/0 10/26/20005662
DURANT, JOHN L$01570/265 12/29/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $302,516
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement 1,320 0
DCKDeck 352 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
PTSStone Patio 352 0
   3,608 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$210,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$210,000$485,300
2025$275,300$210,000$485,300
2025$275,300$210,000$485,300
2024$270,100$160,000$430,100
2024$270,100$160,000$430,100
2024$270,100$122,500$392,600
2024$270,100$122,500$392,600
2023$270,100$122,500$392,600
2023$270,100$122,500$392,600
2023$270,100$122,500$392,600
2023$270,100$122,500$392,600
2023$270,100$122,500$392,600
2022$205,000$107,500$312,500
2022$205,000$107,500$312,500
2022$205,000$107,500$312,500
2022$205,000$107,500$312,500
2021$205,000$107,500$312,500
2021$205,000$107,500$312,500
2021$205,000$107,500$312,500
2021$205,000$107,500$312,500
2020$185,700$95,900$281,600
2020$185,700$95,900$281,600
2020$185,700$95,900$281,600
2020$185,700$95,900$281,600
2019$185,700$95,900$281,600
2019$185,700$95,900$281,600
2019$185,700$95,900$281,600
2019$185,700$95,900$281,600
2019$153,200$92,600$245,800
2018$153,200$92,600$245,800
2018$153,200$92,600$245,800
2018$153,200$92,600$245,800
2017$153,200$92,600$245,800
2017$153,200$92,600$245,800
2017$153,200$92,600$245,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$210,000$485,300
2025$275,300$210,000$485,300
2025$275,300$210,000$485,300
2024$270,100$160,000$430,100
2024$270,100$160,000$430,100
2024$270,100$122,500$392,600
2024$270,100$122,500$392,600
2023$270,100$122,500$392,600
2023$270,100$122,500$392,600
2023$270,100$122,500$392,600
2023$270,100$122,500$392,600
2023$270,100$122,500$392,600
2022$205,000$107,500$312,500
2022$205,000$107,500$312,500
2022$205,000$107,500$312,500
2022$205,000$107,500$312,500
2021$205,000$107,500$312,500
2021$205,000$107,500$312,500
2021$205,000$107,500$312,500
2021$205,000$107,500$312,500
2020$185,700$95,900$281,600
2020$185,700$95,900$281,600
2020$185,700$95,900$281,600
2020$185,700$95,900$281,600
2019$185,700$95,900$281,600
2019$185,700$95,900$281,600
2019$185,700$95,900$281,600
2019$185,700$95,900$281,600
2019$153,200$92,600$245,800
2018$153,200$92,600$245,800
2018$153,200$92,600$245,800
2018$153,200$92,600$245,800
2017$153,200$92,600$245,800
2017$153,200$92,600$245,800
2017$153,200$92,600$245,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 6/ B / Location : 12448 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps