15430 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15430 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 164/ /
Acct#
18448
Owner
FAYLE, VINCENT ET UX
Total Market Value
$610,000
Appraisal
$610,000
PID
16218
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL D - NO PLAT RECORDED (ZONING HAS A PLAT); PF 4/249
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$144,000$610,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$144,000$610,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAYLE, VINCENT ET UX
Address15430 GIBSON MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1979
Sale Price$548,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2074/1
Sale Date04/07/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAYLE, VINCENT ET UX $548,00022074/10104/07/2020200002074
HOWARD, SEAN MATTHEW ET UX$425,00011758/10104/17/2019190001758
BOBBITT, JEFFREY T$034876/10209/08/2017170005361
BOBBITT, VENETIA J$034869/10109/07/2017170004869
JOSHUA HOMES LLC$033121/10206/12/2017170003121
CLATTERBUCK-BOBBITT, VENETIA J$80,00026222/10110/21/2016160006222
JENKINS, O M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $475,481
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
   5,120 2,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$144,000$610,000
2025$466,000$144,000$610,000
2025$466,000$144,000$610,000
2024$447,600$109,000$556,600
2024$447,600$109,000$556,600
2024$447,600$109,000$556,600
2024$447,600$109,000$556,600
2023$447,600$109,000$556,600
2023$447,600$109,000$556,600
2023$447,600$109,000$556,600
2023$447,600$109,000$556,600
2023$447,600$109,000$556,600
2022$338,000$104,000$442,000
2022$338,000$104,000$442,000
2022$338,000$104,000$442,000
2022$338,000$104,000$442,000
2021$338,000$104,000$442,000
2021$338,000$104,000$442,000
2021$338,000$104,000$442,000
2021$338,000$104,000$442,000
2020$310,400$92,400$402,800
2020$296,500$92,400$388,900
2020$296,500$92,400$388,900
2020$296,500$92,400$388,900
2019$296,500$92,400$388,900
2019$296,500$92,400$388,900
2019$296,500$92,400$388,900
2019$296,500$92,400$388,900
2019$119,400$89,100$208,500
2018$119,400$89,100$208,500
2018$119,400$89,100$208,500
2018$119,400$89,100$208,500
2017$0$79,100$79,100
2017$0$79,100$79,100
2017$0$92,600$92,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$144,000$610,000
2025$466,000$144,000$610,000
2025$466,000$144,000$610,000
2024$447,600$109,000$556,600
2024$447,600$109,000$556,600
2024$447,600$109,000$556,600
2024$447,600$109,000$556,600
2023$447,600$109,000$556,600
2023$447,600$109,000$556,600
2023$447,600$109,000$556,600
2023$447,600$109,000$556,600
2023$447,600$109,000$556,600
2022$338,000$104,000$442,000
2022$338,000$104,000$442,000
2022$338,000$104,000$442,000
2022$338,000$104,000$442,000
2021$338,000$104,000$442,000
2021$338,000$104,000$442,000
2021$338,000$104,000$442,000
2021$338,000$104,000$442,000
2020$310,400$92,400$402,800
2020$296,500$92,400$388,900
2020$296,500$92,400$388,900
2020$296,500$92,400$388,900
2019$296,500$92,400$388,900
2019$296,500$92,400$388,900
2019$296,500$92,400$388,900
2019$296,500$92,400$388,900
2019$119,400$89,100$208,500
2018$119,400$89,100$208,500
2018$119,400$89,100$208,500
2018$119,400$89,100$208,500
2017$0$79,100$79,100
2017$0$79,100$79,100
2017$0$92,600$92,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 164/ / Location : 15430 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps