13565 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13565 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 30/ D /
Acct#
18450
Owner
WATERS, ROBERT E ET UX
Total Market Value
$734,000
Appraisal
$734,000
PID
16220
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 391/450
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,500$123,500$734,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,500$123,500$734,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERS, ROBERT E ET UX
Address13565 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4836
Sale Price$497,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5533/
Sale Date11/17/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATERS, ROBERT E ET UX$497,00015533/ 0111/17/2014140005533
GIMBEL, RONALD W ET UX$290,80016538/0 08/13/20026538
NEWMAN, JUNE T$013002/0 05/24/20013002
NEWMAN, JUNE T ET AL$011727/0 04/02/20011727
BECKER, JUNE T$215,0001709/157 01/31/20000
MILLER, MICHAEL SHAWN$01595/546 11/22/19960
MILLER, ANDREW J ET UX$00391/450 07/15/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,899
Replacement Cost: $681,911
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$600,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2037
Fin Basement Area1924
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,057 3,057
FUSFinished Upper Story 842 842
BSMBasement 2,037 0
DCKDeck 1,526 0
GARGarage 503 0
OPROpen Porch 278 0
PTOPatio 299 0
   8,542 3,899

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'544.00 UNITS$7,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOL ENCLOSURETYCTYPICAL ENCLOSURE1144.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,500$123,500$734,000
2025$610,500$123,500$734,000
2025$610,500$123,500$734,000
2024$588,700$93,500$682,200
2024$588,700$93,500$682,200
2024$588,700$93,500$682,200
2024$588,700$93,500$682,200
2023$588,700$93,500$682,200
2023$588,700$93,500$682,200
2023$588,700$93,500$682,200
2023$588,700$93,500$682,200
2023$588,700$93,500$682,200
2022$463,100$78,500$541,600
2022$463,100$78,500$541,600
2022$463,100$78,500$541,600
2022$463,100$78,500$541,600
2021$463,100$78,500$541,600
2021$463,100$78,500$541,600
2021$463,100$78,500$541,600
2021$463,100$78,500$541,600
2020$417,800$66,900$484,700
2020$417,800$66,900$484,700
2020$417,800$66,900$484,700
2020$418,200$66,900$485,100
2019$418,200$66,900$485,100
2019$418,200$66,900$485,100
2019$418,200$66,900$485,100
2019$418,200$66,900$485,100
2019$398,800$63,600$462,400
2018$398,800$63,600$462,400
2018$398,800$63,600$462,400
2018$398,800$63,600$462,400
2017$398,800$63,600$462,400
2017$398,800$63,600$462,400
2017$398,800$63,600$462,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,500$123,500$734,000
2025$610,500$123,500$734,000
2025$610,500$123,500$734,000
2024$588,700$93,500$682,200
2024$588,700$93,500$682,200
2024$588,700$93,500$682,200
2024$588,700$93,500$682,200
2023$588,700$93,500$682,200
2023$588,700$93,500$682,200
2023$588,700$93,500$682,200
2023$588,700$93,500$682,200
2023$588,700$93,500$682,200
2022$463,100$78,500$541,600
2022$463,100$78,500$541,600
2022$463,100$78,500$541,600
2022$463,100$78,500$541,600
2021$463,100$78,500$541,600
2021$463,100$78,500$541,600
2021$463,100$78,500$541,600
2021$463,100$78,500$541,600
2020$417,800$66,900$484,700
2020$417,800$66,900$484,700
2020$417,800$66,900$484,700
2020$418,200$66,900$485,100
2019$418,200$66,900$485,100
2019$418,200$66,900$485,100
2019$418,200$66,900$485,100
2019$418,200$66,900$485,100
2019$398,800$63,600$462,400
2018$398,800$63,600$462,400
2018$398,800$63,600$462,400
2018$398,800$63,600$462,400
2017$398,800$63,600$462,400
2017$398,800$63,600$462,400
2017$398,800$63,600$462,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 30/ D / Location : 13565 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps