17416 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17416 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
52/ / 7/ /
Acct#
18454
Owner
LUCK STONE CORPORATION
Assessed Value
$227,500
Appraisal
$828,800
PID
16224
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
210
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,800$737,000$828,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$91,800$737,000$828,800$135,700$227,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
17418 GERMANNA HWY HW CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCK STONE CORPORATION
AddressPO BOX 29682
RICHMOND, VA 23242-0682
Sale Price$3,850,000
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 3582/0
Sale Date05/02/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUCK STONE CORPORATION$3,850,00083582/0 05/02/20023582
MARTIN MARIETTA MATERIALS INC$00518/160 12/16/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 8,460
Replacement Cost: $370,802
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 7,500 7,500
AOFOffice 960 960
   8,460 8,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)210
Frontage
Depth
Land$737,000
Clean & Green Value$135,700
Clean & Green Acres210.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PMHPUMP HOUSE001.00 UNITS$5,0001
PMHPUMP HOUSE008240.00 UNITS$82,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,800$737,000$828,800
2025$91,800$737,000$828,800
2025$91,800$737,000$828,800
2024$300,800$528,000$828,800
2024$300,800$528,000$828,800
2024$300,800$528,000$828,800
2024$300,800$528,000$828,800
2023$300,800$528,000$828,800
2023$300,800$528,000$828,800
2023$300,800$528,000$828,800
2023$300,800$632,500$933,300
2023$300,800$632,500$933,300
2022$268,100$478,000$746,100
2022$268,100$478,000$746,100
2022$268,100$478,000$746,100
2022$268,100$478,000$746,100
2021$268,100$478,000$746,100
2021$268,100$478,000$746,100
2021$268,100$478,000$746,100
2021$268,100$478,000$746,100
2020$265,300$478,000$743,300
2020$265,300$478,000$743,300
2020$265,300$478,000$743,300
2020$265,300$478,000$743,300
2019$265,300$478,000$743,300
2019$265,300$478,000$743,300
2019$265,300$478,000$743,300
2019$265,300$478,000$743,300
2019$265,300$478,000$743,300
2018$265,300$478,000$743,300
2018$265,300$478,000$743,300
2018$265,300$478,000$743,300
2017$265,300$478,000$743,300
2017$265,300$478,000$743,300
2017$265,300$478,000$743,300

Assessment
2025$91,800$737,000$828,800$135,700$227,500
2025$91,800$737,000$828,800$135,700$227,500
2025$91,800$737,000$828,800$135,700$227,500
2024$300,800$528,000$828,800$145,300$446,100
2024$300,800$528,000$828,800$145,300$446,100
2024$300,800$528,000$828,800$145,300$446,100
2024$300,800$528,000$828,800$145,300$446,100
2023$300,800$528,000$828,800$145,300$446,100
2023$300,800$528,000$828,800$145,300$446,100
2023$300,800$528,000$828,800$145,300$446,100
2023$300,800$632,500$933,300$145,300$446,100
2023$300,800$632,500$933,300$145,300$446,100
2022$268,100$478,000$746,100$114,800$382,900
2022$268,100$478,000$746,100$114,800$382,900
2022$268,100$478,000$746,100$114,800$382,900
2022$268,100$478,000$746,100$114,800$382,900
2021$268,100$478,000$746,100$114,800$382,900
2021$268,100$478,000$746,100$114,800$382,900
2021$268,100$478,000$746,100$114,800$382,900
2021$268,100$478,000$746,100$114,800$382,900
2020$265,300$478,000$743,300$104,800$370,100
2020$265,300$478,000$743,300$104,800$370,100
2020$265,300$478,000$743,300$104,800$370,100
2020$265,300$478,000$743,300$478,000$743,300
2019$265,300$478,000$743,300$478,000$743,300
2019$265,300$478,000$743,300$478,000$743,300
2019$265,300$478,000$743,300$478,000$743,300
2019$265,300$478,000$743,300$478,000$743,300
2019$265,300$478,000$743,300$478,000$743,300
2018$265,300$478,000$743,300$478,000$743,300
2018$265,300$478,000$743,300$478,000$743,300
2018$265,300$478,000$743,300$478,000$743,300
2017$265,300$478,000$743,300$478,000$743,300
2017$265,300$478,000$743,300$478,000$743,300
2017$265,300$478,000$743,300$478,000$743,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 7/ / Location : 17416 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps