15986 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15986 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 40/ E /
Acct#
18459
Owner
BEAMER, BRYAN E
Assessed Value
$688,800
Appraisal
$909,800
PID
16229
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/76; PF 4/627
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
32.2390
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,100$353,700$909,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$556,100$353,700$909,800$132,700$688,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15986 NORMAN RDCULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAMER, BRYAN E
Address429 MEADOWBROOK SHOPPINGCTR#98

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3980
Sale Price$79,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2236/1
Sale Date06/06/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEAMER, BRYAN E $79,10012236/10106/06/2023230002236
BEAMER, BRYAN$18,0000588/297 08/23/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,222
Replacement Cost: $469,279
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2202
Fin Basement Area1101
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,222 2,222
BSMBasement 2,202 0
DCKDeck 332 0
GARGarage 676 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   5,660 2,222
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $154,722
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 696 696
FFLFirst Floor 264 264
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   1,692 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.24
Frontage
Depth
Land$353,700
Clean & Green Value$132,700
Clean & Green Acres31.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,100$353,700$909,800
2025$556,100$353,700$909,800
2025$556,100$353,700$909,800
2024$535,200$287,400$822,600
2024$535,200$287,400$822,600
2024$535,200$287,400$822,600
2024$535,200$287,400$822,600
2023$535,200$287,400$822,600
2023$535,200$287,400$822,600
2023$535,200$210,500$745,700
2023$535,200$210,500$745,700
2023$535,200$210,500$745,700
2022$434,200$201,500$635,700
2022$434,200$201,500$635,700
2022$434,200$201,500$635,700
2022$434,200$201,500$635,700
2021$434,200$201,500$635,700
2021$434,200$201,500$635,700
2021$434,200$201,500$635,700
2021$434,200$201,500$635,700
2020$396,700$187,900$584,600
2020$396,700$187,900$584,600
2020$396,700$187,900$584,600
2020$395,100$187,900$583,000
2019$395,100$187,900$583,000
2019$395,100$187,900$583,000
2019$392,900$153,100$546,000
2019$392,900$153,100$546,000
2019$338,500$149,800$488,300
2018$338,500$149,800$488,300
2018$338,500$149,800$488,300
2018$338,500$149,800$488,300
2017$338,500$149,800$488,300
2017$338,500$149,800$488,300
2017$338,500$149,800$488,300

Assessment
2025$556,100$353,700$909,800$132,700$688,800
2025$556,100$353,700$909,800$132,700$688,800
2025$556,100$353,700$909,800$132,700$688,800
2024$535,200$287,400$822,600$100,200$635,400
2024$535,200$287,400$822,600$100,200$635,400
2024$535,200$287,400$822,600$100,200$635,400
2024$535,200$287,400$822,600$100,200$635,400
2023$535,200$287,400$822,600$100,200$635,400
2023$535,200$287,400$822,600$100,200$635,400
2023$535,200$210,500$745,700$90,500$625,700
2023$535,200$210,500$745,700$90,500$625,700
2023$535,200$210,500$745,700$90,500$625,700
2022$434,200$201,500$635,700$82,800$517,000
2022$434,200$201,500$635,700$82,800$517,000
2022$434,200$201,500$635,700$82,800$517,000
2022$434,200$201,500$635,700$82,800$517,000
2021$434,200$201,500$635,700$82,800$517,000
2021$434,200$201,500$635,700$82,800$517,000
2021$434,200$201,500$635,700$82,800$517,000
2021$434,200$201,500$635,700$82,800$517,000
2020$396,700$187,900$584,600$69,900$466,600
2020$396,700$187,900$584,600$69,900$466,600
2020$396,700$187,900$584,600$69,900$466,600
2020$395,100$187,900$583,000$187,900$583,000
2019$395,100$187,900$583,000$187,900$583,000
2019$395,100$187,900$583,000$187,900$583,000
2019$392,900$153,100$546,000$153,100$546,000
2019$392,900$153,100$546,000$153,100$546,000
2019$338,500$149,800$488,300$149,800$488,300
2018$338,500$149,800$488,300$149,800$488,300
2018$338,500$149,800$488,300$149,800$488,300
2018$338,500$149,800$488,300$149,800$488,300
2017$338,500$149,800$488,300$149,800$488,300
2017$338,500$149,800$488,300$149,800$488,300
2017$338,500$149,800$488,300$149,800$488,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 40/ E / Location : 15986 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps