5160 HUNTERS GROVE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5160 HUNTERS GROVE LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 48/ A /
Acct#
18465
Owner
JOHNSON, GARY W ET UX
Total Market Value
$363,100
Appraisal
$363,100
PID
16235
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC II PHASE II LOT 48A2 PLAT CAB 5/56-57
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$124,000$363,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$124,000$363,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, GARY W ET UX
Address5160 HUNTERS GROVE LN
REVA, VA 22735-2312
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3559/1
Sale Date06/30/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, GARY W ET UX$235,00013559/10106/30/2017170003559
BOWLER, WILLIAM H III$210,00013395/10106/26/2015150003395
GRIDLER, JAMES D$153,9001853/0 02/18/2010853
BENEFICAL MORTGAGE COMPANY OF VA$145,3921852/0 02/18/2010852
LANCE, JAMES D ET UX$114,0001593/342 10/23/19960
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 07/18/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,235
Replacement Cost: $270,607
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,235 1,235
DCKDeck 312 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   1,637 1,235

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL540.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$124,000$363,100
2025$239,100$124,000$363,100
2025$239,100$124,000$363,100
2024$222,900$124,000$346,900
2024$222,900$124,000$346,900
2024$222,900$124,000$346,900
2024$222,900$124,000$346,900
2023$222,900$124,000$346,900
2023$222,900$124,000$346,900
2023$222,900$124,000$346,900
2023$222,900$124,000$346,900
2023$222,900$124,000$346,900
2022$161,900$99,000$260,900
2022$161,900$99,000$260,900
2022$161,900$99,000$260,900
2022$161,900$99,000$260,900
2021$161,900$99,000$260,900
2021$161,900$99,000$260,900
2021$161,900$99,000$260,900
2021$161,900$99,000$260,900
2020$153,600$95,700$249,300
2020$153,600$95,700$249,300
2020$153,600$95,700$249,300
2020$153,600$95,700$249,300
2019$153,600$95,700$249,300
2019$153,600$95,700$249,300
2019$153,600$95,700$249,300
2019$153,600$95,700$249,300
2019$121,300$84,200$205,500
2018$121,300$84,200$205,500
2018$121,300$84,200$205,500
2018$121,300$84,200$205,500
2017$121,300$84,200$205,500
2017$121,300$84,200$205,500
2017$121,300$84,200$205,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$124,000$363,100
2025$239,100$124,000$363,100
2025$239,100$124,000$363,100
2024$222,900$124,000$346,900
2024$222,900$124,000$346,900
2024$222,900$124,000$346,900
2024$222,900$124,000$346,900
2023$222,900$124,000$346,900
2023$222,900$124,000$346,900
2023$222,900$124,000$346,900
2023$222,900$124,000$346,900
2023$222,900$124,000$346,900
2022$161,900$99,000$260,900
2022$161,900$99,000$260,900
2022$161,900$99,000$260,900
2022$161,900$99,000$260,900
2021$161,900$99,000$260,900
2021$161,900$99,000$260,900
2021$161,900$99,000$260,900
2021$161,900$99,000$260,900
2020$153,600$95,700$249,300
2020$153,600$95,700$249,300
2020$153,600$95,700$249,300
2020$153,600$95,700$249,300
2019$153,600$95,700$249,300
2019$153,600$95,700$249,300
2019$153,600$95,700$249,300
2019$153,600$95,700$249,300
2019$121,300$84,200$205,500
2018$121,300$84,200$205,500
2018$121,300$84,200$205,500
2018$121,300$84,200$205,500
2017$121,300$84,200$205,500
2017$121,300$84,200$205,500
2017$121,300$84,200$205,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 48/ A / Location : 5160 HUNTERS GROVE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps