22044 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22044 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 40/ F1 /
Acct#
18469
Owner
CROPP, CECELIA J
Total Market Value
$278,000
Appraisal
$278,000
PID
16239
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 3/134
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,500$98,500$278,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,500$98,500$278,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROPP, CECELIA J
Address22044 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2217
Sale Price$98,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3642/0
Sale Date07/16/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROPP, CECELIA J$98,90013642/0 07/16/20103642
CITIMORTGAGE INC$99,900126/0 01/04/201026
PAGE, CHARLES ROBERT ET UX$100,5001233/0 01/09/2004233
CROUSE, EDA GRABATO$00590/38 09/10/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $201,552
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
DCKDeck 160 0
   1,072 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,500$98,500$278,000
2025$179,500$98,500$278,000
2025$179,500$98,500$278,000
2024$175,400$73,500$248,900
2024$175,400$73,500$248,900
2024$175,400$73,500$248,900
2024$175,400$73,500$248,900
2023$175,400$73,500$248,900
2023$175,400$73,500$248,900
2023$175,400$73,500$248,900
2023$175,400$73,500$248,900
2023$175,400$73,500$248,900
2022$126,300$63,500$189,800
2022$126,300$63,500$189,800
2022$126,300$63,500$189,800
2022$126,300$63,500$189,800
2021$126,300$63,500$189,800
2021$126,300$63,500$189,800
2021$126,300$63,500$189,800
2021$126,300$63,500$189,800
2020$102,800$53,700$156,500
2020$102,800$53,700$156,500
2020$102,800$53,700$156,500
2020$102,800$53,700$156,500
2019$102,800$53,700$156,500
2019$102,800$53,700$156,500
2019$102,800$53,700$156,500
2019$102,800$53,700$156,500
2019$79,500$53,700$133,200
2018$79,500$53,700$133,200
2018$79,500$53,700$133,200
2018$79,500$53,700$133,200
2017$79,500$53,700$133,200
2017$79,500$53,700$133,200
2017$79,500$53,700$133,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,500$98,500$278,000
2025$179,500$98,500$278,000
2025$179,500$98,500$278,000
2024$175,400$73,500$248,900
2024$175,400$73,500$248,900
2024$175,400$73,500$248,900
2024$175,400$73,500$248,900
2023$175,400$73,500$248,900
2023$175,400$73,500$248,900
2023$175,400$73,500$248,900
2023$175,400$73,500$248,900
2023$175,400$73,500$248,900
2022$126,300$63,500$189,800
2022$126,300$63,500$189,800
2022$126,300$63,500$189,800
2022$126,300$63,500$189,800
2021$126,300$63,500$189,800
2021$126,300$63,500$189,800
2021$126,300$63,500$189,800
2021$126,300$63,500$189,800
2020$102,800$53,700$156,500
2020$102,800$53,700$156,500
2020$102,800$53,700$156,500
2020$102,800$53,700$156,500
2019$102,800$53,700$156,500
2019$102,800$53,700$156,500
2019$102,800$53,700$156,500
2019$102,800$53,700$156,500
2019$79,500$53,700$133,200
2018$79,500$53,700$133,200
2018$79,500$53,700$133,200
2018$79,500$53,700$133,200
2017$79,500$53,700$133,200
2017$79,500$53,700$133,200
2017$79,500$53,700$133,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 40/ F1 / Location : 22044 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps