120 W EDMONDSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 W EDMONDSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ S 4/ /
Acct#
1722
Owner
BCH HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$218,100
Appraisal
$218,100
PID
1624
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EDMOND ST. BY WILL
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.1101
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,100$50,000$218,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,100$50,000$218,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBCH HOLDINGS LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5705/1
Sale Date09/29/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BCH HOLDINGS LLC $015705/10109/29/2016160005705
HELTZEL, BARBARA C$010/0 10/30/19960
HELTZEL, ROY F & BARBARA C$000/0 11/17/19940
CARPENTER, MARGARET V$000115/213 01/02/19470

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $263,612
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area900
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
FUSFinished Upper Story 432 432
BSMBasement 900 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   2,416 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME360.00 UNITS$4,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,100$50,000$218,100
2025$168,100$50,000$218,100
2025$168,100$50,000$218,100
2024$163,900$50,000$213,900
2024$163,900$50,000$213,900
2024$163,900$50,000$213,900
2024$163,900$50,000$213,900
2023$163,900$50,000$213,900
2023$163,900$50,000$213,900
2023$163,900$50,000$213,900
2023$163,900$50,000$213,900
2023$163,900$50,000$213,900
2022$125,600$50,000$175,600
2022$125,600$50,000$175,600
2022$125,600$50,000$175,600
2022$125,600$50,000$175,600
2021$125,600$50,000$175,600
2021$125,600$50,000$175,600
2021$125,600$50,000$175,600
2021$125,600$50,000$175,600
2020$56,900$40,000$96,900
2020$56,900$40,000$96,900
2020$56,900$40,000$96,900
2020$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$52,900$40,000$92,900
2018$52,900$40,000$92,900
2018$52,900$40,000$92,900
2018$52,900$40,000$92,900
2017$52,900$40,000$92,900
2017$52,900$40,000$92,900
2017$52,900$40,000$92,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,100$50,000$218,100
2025$168,100$50,000$218,100
2025$168,100$50,000$218,100
2024$163,900$50,000$213,900
2024$163,900$50,000$213,900
2024$163,900$50,000$213,900
2024$163,900$50,000$213,900
2023$163,900$50,000$213,900
2023$163,900$50,000$213,900
2023$163,900$50,000$213,900
2023$163,900$50,000$213,900
2023$163,900$50,000$213,900
2022$125,600$50,000$175,600
2022$125,600$50,000$175,600
2022$125,600$50,000$175,600
2022$125,600$50,000$175,600
2021$125,600$50,000$175,600
2021$125,600$50,000$175,600
2021$125,600$50,000$175,600
2021$125,600$50,000$175,600
2020$56,900$40,000$96,900
2020$56,900$40,000$96,900
2020$56,900$40,000$96,900
2020$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$56,900$40,000$96,900
2019$52,900$40,000$92,900
2018$52,900$40,000$92,900
2018$52,900$40,000$92,900
2018$52,900$40,000$92,900
2017$52,900$40,000$92,900
2017$52,900$40,000$92,900
2017$52,900$40,000$92,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ S 4/ / Location : 120 W EDMONDSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps