2357 BRIGHTON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2357 BRIGHTON PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 5/ 271/ /
Acct#
18473
Owner
SAMANIEGO, KRISTIAN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$628,000
Appraisal
$628,000
PID
16243
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 5 LOT 271 PLAT CAB 5/40
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,900$160,100$628,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,900$160,100$628,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMANIEGO, KRISTIAN W ET UX
Address2357 BRIGHTON PL

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1759
Sale Price$665,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5429/1
Sale Date11/10/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAMANIEGO, KRISTIAN W ET UX $665,00015429/10111/10/2025250005429
CABRIN, CASEY ET UX $015368/10808/19/2020200005368
CABRIN, CASEY $397,00013787/10107/18/2017170003787
PIETSCH, JUERGEN ET UX$355,00013973/ 0108/25/2014140003973
MORRIS, HARRY L JR ET UX$312,00014941/0 06/18/20024941
CALHOUN, THOMAS E AND$219,3031596/572 12/09/19960
DODSON HOMES INC$110,0002586/435 08/01/19960
SOUTH WALES LP$000/0 06/03/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,378
Replacement Cost: $502,071
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1156
Fin Basement Area680
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,172 1,172
FFLFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
OVROverhang 50 50
BSMBasement 1,156 0
DCKDeck 430 0
GARGarage 525 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   4,609 2,378

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,900$160,100$628,000
2025$467,900$160,100$628,000
2025$467,900$160,100$628,000
2024$455,600$140,100$595,700
2024$455,600$140,100$595,700
2024$455,600$140,100$595,700
2024$455,600$140,100$595,700
2023$455,600$140,100$595,700
2023$455,600$140,100$595,700
2023$455,600$140,100$595,700
2023$455,600$140,100$595,700
2023$455,600$140,100$595,700
2022$328,600$110,100$438,700
2022$328,600$110,100$438,700
2022$328,600$110,100$438,700
2022$328,600$110,100$438,700
2021$328,600$110,100$438,700
2021$328,600$110,100$438,700
2021$328,600$110,100$438,700
2021$328,600$110,100$438,700
2020$289,800$97,600$387,400
2020$289,800$97,600$387,400
2020$289,800$97,600$387,400
2020$289,800$97,600$387,400
2019$289,800$97,600$387,400
2019$289,800$97,600$387,400
2019$289,800$97,600$387,400
2019$289,800$97,600$387,400
2019$260,900$97,600$358,500
2018$256,300$90,400$346,700
2018$260,200$90,400$350,600
2018$260,200$90,400$350,600
2017$260,200$90,400$350,600
2017$261,400$90,400$351,800
2017$261,400$90,400$351,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,900$160,100$628,000
2025$467,900$160,100$628,000
2025$467,900$160,100$628,000
2024$455,600$140,100$595,700
2024$455,600$140,100$595,700
2024$455,600$140,100$595,700
2024$455,600$140,100$595,700
2023$455,600$140,100$595,700
2023$455,600$140,100$595,700
2023$455,600$140,100$595,700
2023$455,600$140,100$595,700
2023$455,600$140,100$595,700
2022$328,600$110,100$438,700
2022$328,600$110,100$438,700
2022$328,600$110,100$438,700
2022$328,600$110,100$438,700
2021$328,600$110,100$438,700
2021$328,600$110,100$438,700
2021$328,600$110,100$438,700
2021$328,600$110,100$438,700
2020$289,800$97,600$387,400
2020$289,800$97,600$387,400
2020$289,800$97,600$387,400
2020$289,800$97,600$387,400
2019$289,800$97,600$387,400
2019$289,800$97,600$387,400
2019$289,800$97,600$387,400
2019$289,800$97,600$387,400
2019$260,900$97,600$358,500
2018$256,300$90,400$346,700
2018$260,200$90,400$350,600
2018$260,200$90,400$350,600
2017$260,200$90,400$350,600
2017$261,400$90,400$351,800
2017$261,400$90,400$351,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 5/ 271/ / Location : 2357 BRIGHTON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps