2374 BRIGHTON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2374 BRIGHTON PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 5/ 275/ /
Acct#
18474
Owner
LEAKE, GARY W ET UX
Total Market Value
$678,900
Appraisal
$678,900
PID
16244
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 5 LOT 275 PLAT CAB 5/40
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,100$160,800$678,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,100$160,800$678,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAKE, GARY W ET UX
Address2374 BRIGHTON PL

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1759
Sale Price$418,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3813/1
Sale Date06/07/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEAKE, GARY W ET UX $418,50013813/10106/07/2022220003813
T & M PROPERTIES OF RAPPAHANNOCK LLC$418,50013945/10107/15/2016160003945
KAY, DOUGLAS W ET UX$289,4921598/24 12/23/19960
DODSON HOMES INC$110,0002586/435 08/01/19960
SOUTH WALES LP$000/0 06/03/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,306
Replacement Cost: $645,827
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1627
Fin Basement Area1220
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,669 1,669
FFLFirst Floor 1,627 1,627
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,627 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   5,747 3,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,100$160,800$678,900
2025$518,100$160,800$678,900
2025$518,100$160,800$678,900
2024$556,000$140,800$696,800
2024$556,000$140,800$696,800
2024$556,000$140,800$696,800
2024$556,000$140,800$696,800
2023$556,000$140,800$696,800
2023$556,000$140,800$696,800
2023$556,000$140,800$696,800
2023$556,000$140,800$696,800
2023$556,000$140,800$696,800
2022$401,100$110,800$511,900
2022$401,100$110,800$511,900
2022$401,100$110,800$511,900
2022$401,100$110,800$511,900
2021$401,100$110,800$511,900
2021$401,100$110,800$511,900
2021$401,100$110,800$511,900
2021$401,100$110,800$511,900
2020$337,900$98,300$436,200
2020$337,900$98,300$436,200
2020$337,900$98,300$436,200
2020$337,900$98,300$436,200
2019$337,900$98,300$436,200
2019$337,900$98,300$436,200
2019$337,900$98,300$436,200
2019$337,900$98,300$436,200
2019$320,800$91,100$411,900
2018$320,800$91,100$411,900
2018$320,800$91,100$411,900
2018$320,800$91,100$411,900
2017$320,800$91,100$411,900
2017$320,800$91,100$411,900
2017$320,800$91,100$411,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,100$160,800$678,900
2025$518,100$160,800$678,900
2025$518,100$160,800$678,900
2024$556,000$140,800$696,800
2024$556,000$140,800$696,800
2024$556,000$140,800$696,800
2024$556,000$140,800$696,800
2023$556,000$140,800$696,800
2023$556,000$140,800$696,800
2023$556,000$140,800$696,800
2023$556,000$140,800$696,800
2023$556,000$140,800$696,800
2022$401,100$110,800$511,900
2022$401,100$110,800$511,900
2022$401,100$110,800$511,900
2022$401,100$110,800$511,900
2021$401,100$110,800$511,900
2021$401,100$110,800$511,900
2021$401,100$110,800$511,900
2021$401,100$110,800$511,900
2020$337,900$98,300$436,200
2020$337,900$98,300$436,200
2020$337,900$98,300$436,200
2020$337,900$98,300$436,200
2019$337,900$98,300$436,200
2019$337,900$98,300$436,200
2019$337,900$98,300$436,200
2019$337,900$98,300$436,200
2019$320,800$91,100$411,900
2018$320,800$91,100$411,900
2018$320,800$91,100$411,900
2018$320,800$91,100$411,900
2017$320,800$91,100$411,900
2017$320,800$91,100$411,900
2017$320,800$91,100$411,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 5/ 275/ / Location : 2374 BRIGHTON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps