2358 BRIGHTON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2358 BRIGHTON PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 5/ 274/ /
Acct#
18475
Owner
POPE, JACOB ET UX
Total Market Value
$648,400
Appraisal
$648,400
PID
16245
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 5 LOT 274 PLAT CAB 5/40
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$160,900$648,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$160,900$648,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOPE, JACOB ET UX
Address2358 BRIGHTON PL
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1759
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3394/1
Sale Date06/28/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POPE, JACOB ET UX$425,00013394/10106/28/2018180003394
LOGIES, MICHAEL ET UX$355,00014428/0 06/28/20134428
PERZANOSKI, MELISSA L$59,20012535/0 04/15/20082535
PERZANOSKI, DANIEL R ET UX$295,00015881/0 07/19/20025881
KINGSLAND, ALLEN ET UX$233,2061592/558 10/15/19960
DODSON HOMES INC$110,0002583/471 06/25/19960
SOUTH WALES LP$000/0 06/03/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,618
Replacement Cost: $523,084
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area897
Fin Basement Area504
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,384 1,384
FFLFirst Floor 1,217 1,217
OVROverhang 17 17
BSMBasement 897 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   4,403 2,618

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$160,900$648,400
2025$487,500$160,900$648,400
2025$487,500$160,900$648,400
2024$448,900$140,900$589,800
2024$448,900$140,900$589,800
2024$448,900$140,900$589,800
2024$448,900$140,900$589,800
2023$448,900$140,900$589,800
2023$448,900$140,900$589,800
2023$448,900$140,900$589,800
2023$448,900$140,900$589,800
2023$448,900$140,900$589,800
2022$319,600$110,900$430,500
2022$319,600$110,900$430,500
2022$319,600$110,900$430,500
2022$319,600$110,900$430,500
2021$319,600$110,900$430,500
2021$319,600$110,900$430,500
2021$319,600$110,900$430,500
2021$319,600$110,900$430,500
2020$288,200$98,400$386,600
2020$288,200$98,400$386,600
2020$288,200$98,400$386,600
2020$288,200$98,400$386,600
2019$288,200$98,400$386,600
2019$288,200$98,400$386,600
2019$288,200$98,400$386,600
2019$288,200$98,400$386,600
2019$270,200$98,400$368,600
2018$256,000$91,200$347,200
2018$278,300$91,200$369,500
2018$278,300$91,200$369,500
2017$278,300$91,200$369,500
2017$278,300$91,200$369,500
2017$278,300$91,200$369,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$160,900$648,400
2025$487,500$160,900$648,400
2025$487,500$160,900$648,400
2024$448,900$140,900$589,800
2024$448,900$140,900$589,800
2024$448,900$140,900$589,800
2024$448,900$140,900$589,800
2023$448,900$140,900$589,800
2023$448,900$140,900$589,800
2023$448,900$140,900$589,800
2023$448,900$140,900$589,800
2023$448,900$140,900$589,800
2022$319,600$110,900$430,500
2022$319,600$110,900$430,500
2022$319,600$110,900$430,500
2022$319,600$110,900$430,500
2021$319,600$110,900$430,500
2021$319,600$110,900$430,500
2021$319,600$110,900$430,500
2021$319,600$110,900$430,500
2020$288,200$98,400$386,600
2020$288,200$98,400$386,600
2020$288,200$98,400$386,600
2020$288,200$98,400$386,600
2019$288,200$98,400$386,600
2019$288,200$98,400$386,600
2019$288,200$98,400$386,600
2019$288,200$98,400$386,600
2019$270,200$98,400$368,600
2018$256,000$91,200$347,200
2018$278,300$91,200$369,500
2018$278,300$91,200$369,500
2017$278,300$91,200$369,500
2017$278,300$91,200$369,500
2017$278,300$91,200$369,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 5/ 274/ / Location : 2358 BRIGHTON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps