2353 BRIGHTON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2353 BRIGHTON PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 5/ 272/ /
Acct#
18476
Owner
ADAN, LUIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$699,600
Appraisal
$699,600
PID
16246
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SEC 5 LOT 272 PLAT CAB 5/40
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,300$170,300$699,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,300$170,300$699,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAN, LUIS ET UX
Address2353 BRIGHTON PL
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2498/
Sale Date06/03/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADAN, LUIS ET UX$400,00012498/ 0106/03/2014140002498
TASAR, MURAT F ET UX$311,4511591/777 10/03/19960
DODSON HOMES INC$110,0002583/471 06/25/19960
SOUTH WALES LP$000/0 06/03/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,282
Replacement Cost: $643,602
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$527,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1606
Fin Basement Area1140
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,664 1,664
FFLFirst Floor 1,606 1,606
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,606 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   5,653 3,282

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,300$170,300$699,600
2025$529,300$170,300$699,600
2025$529,300$170,300$699,600
2024$552,400$150,300$702,700
2024$552,400$150,300$702,700
2024$552,400$150,300$702,700
2024$552,400$150,300$702,700
2023$552,400$150,300$702,700
2023$552,400$150,300$702,700
2023$552,400$150,300$702,700
2023$552,400$150,300$702,700
2023$552,400$150,300$702,700
2022$398,400$120,300$518,700
2022$398,400$120,300$518,700
2022$396,800$120,300$517,100
2022$396,800$120,300$517,100
2021$396,800$120,300$517,100
2021$396,800$120,300$517,100
2021$396,800$120,300$517,100
2021$396,800$120,300$517,100
2020$334,200$107,800$442,000
2020$334,200$107,800$442,000
2020$334,200$107,800$442,000
2020$334,200$107,800$442,000
2019$334,200$107,800$442,000
2019$334,200$107,800$442,000
2019$334,200$107,800$442,000
2019$334,200$107,800$442,000
2019$317,300$100,600$417,900
2018$317,300$100,600$417,900
2018$317,300$100,600$417,900
2018$317,300$100,600$417,900
2017$317,300$100,600$417,900
2017$317,300$100,600$417,900
2017$317,300$100,600$417,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,300$170,300$699,600
2025$529,300$170,300$699,600
2025$529,300$170,300$699,600
2024$552,400$150,300$702,700
2024$552,400$150,300$702,700
2024$552,400$150,300$702,700
2024$552,400$150,300$702,700
2023$552,400$150,300$702,700
2023$552,400$150,300$702,700
2023$552,400$150,300$702,700
2023$552,400$150,300$702,700
2023$552,400$150,300$702,700
2022$398,400$120,300$518,700
2022$398,400$120,300$518,700
2022$396,800$120,300$517,100
2022$396,800$120,300$517,100
2021$396,800$120,300$517,100
2021$396,800$120,300$517,100
2021$396,800$120,300$517,100
2021$396,800$120,300$517,100
2020$334,200$107,800$442,000
2020$334,200$107,800$442,000
2020$334,200$107,800$442,000
2020$334,200$107,800$442,000
2019$334,200$107,800$442,000
2019$334,200$107,800$442,000
2019$334,200$107,800$442,000
2019$334,200$107,800$442,000
2019$317,300$100,600$417,900
2018$317,300$100,600$417,900
2018$317,300$100,600$417,900
2018$317,300$100,600$417,900
2017$317,300$100,600$417,900
2017$317,300$100,600$417,900
2017$317,300$100,600$417,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 5/ 272/ / Location : 2353 BRIGHTON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps