8242 ROCKY CREEK TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8242 ROCKY CREEK TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 57/ /
Acct#
1723
Owner
WALESKA, GLENN S ET UX
Total Market Value
$426,600
Appraisal
$426,600
PID
1625
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLANDSBURG LOT C PLAT CAB 7/643
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
20.44023
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$250,500$426,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$250,500$426,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALESKA, GLENN S ET UX
Address8242 ROCKY CREEK TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7498
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0854/1
Sale Date02/17/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALESKA, GLENN S ET UX$140,00010854/10102/17/2016160000854
OLIVER, MICHAEL S ET UX$214,00014833/0 06/14/20024833
KIRCHMAN, EDWARD J$00521/702 02/04/19940
KIRCHMAN, FAY C$00404/777 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,108
Replacement Cost: $211,603
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
GARGarage 2,042 0
   3,150 1,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$250,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$250,500$426,600
2025$176,100$250,500$426,600
2025$176,100$250,500$426,600
2024$163,000$202,200$365,200
2024$163,000$202,200$365,200
2024$162,500$202,200$364,700
2024$162,500$202,200$364,700
2023$162,500$202,200$364,700
2023$162,500$202,200$364,700
2023$162,500$202,200$364,700
2023$162,500$202,200$364,700
2023$162,500$202,200$364,700
2022$151,800$198,300$350,100
2022$151,800$198,300$350,100
2022$151,800$198,300$350,100
2022$151,800$198,300$350,100
2021$151,800$198,300$350,100
2021$151,800$198,300$350,100
2021$151,800$198,300$350,100
2021$151,800$198,300$350,100
2020$139,200$191,300$330,500
2020$139,200$191,300$330,500
2020$139,200$191,300$330,500
2020$139,200$191,300$330,500
2019$116,000$191,300$307,300
2019$116,000$191,300$307,300
2019$116,000$191,300$307,300
2019$116,000$191,300$307,300
2019$0$197,900$197,900
2018$0$197,900$197,900
2018$0$197,900$197,900
2018$0$132,900$132,900
2017$0$132,900$132,900
2017$0$132,900$132,900
2017$0$132,900$132,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$250,500$426,600
2025$176,100$250,500$426,600
2025$176,100$250,500$426,600
2024$163,000$202,200$365,200
2024$163,000$202,200$365,200
2024$162,500$202,200$364,700
2024$162,500$202,200$364,700
2023$162,500$202,200$364,700
2023$162,500$202,200$364,700
2023$162,500$202,200$364,700
2023$162,500$202,200$364,700
2023$162,500$202,200$364,700
2022$151,800$198,300$350,100
2022$151,800$198,300$350,100
2022$151,800$198,300$350,100
2022$151,800$198,300$350,100
2021$151,800$198,300$350,100
2021$151,800$198,300$350,100
2021$151,800$198,300$350,100
2021$151,800$198,300$350,100
2020$139,200$191,300$330,500
2020$139,200$191,300$330,500
2020$139,200$191,300$330,500
2020$139,200$191,300$330,500
2019$116,000$191,300$307,300
2019$116,000$191,300$307,300
2019$116,000$191,300$307,300
2019$116,000$191,300$307,300
2019$0$197,900$197,900
2018$0$197,900$197,900
2018$0$197,900$197,900
2018$0$132,900$132,900
2017$0$132,900$132,900
2017$0$132,900$132,900
2017$0$132,900$132,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 57/ / Location : 8242 ROCKY CREEK TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps