16102 RACCOON FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16102 RACCOON FORD RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 51/ B /
Acct#
18480
Owner
SANDERS, DEX ALVIN ET UX
Assessed Value
$387,800
Appraisal
$470,100
PID
16250
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 5 PLAT CAB 5/43-44
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
24.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,700$169,400$470,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$300,700$169,400$470,100$87,100$387,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDERS, DEX ALVIN ET UX
Address16102 RACCOON FORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7730
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7994/0
Sale Date07/22/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANDERS, DEX ALVIN ET UX$017994/0 07/22/20037994
SANDERS, DEXTER ET ALS$55,0002593/109 10/21/19960
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$000/0 06/10/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,188
Replacement Cost: $332,984
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,155 1,155
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,033 1,033
DCKDeck 87 0
OPROpen Porch 317 0
SCRScreened Porch 228 0
   2,820 2,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.14
Frontage
Depth
Land$169,400
Clean & Green Value$87,100
Clean & Green Acres23.14

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,700$169,400$470,100
2025$300,700$169,400$470,100
2025$300,700$169,400$470,100
2024$291,400$137,000$428,400
2024$291,400$137,000$428,400
2024$291,400$137,000$428,400
2024$291,400$137,000$428,400
2023$291,400$137,000$428,400
2023$291,400$137,000$428,400
2023$291,400$137,000$428,400
2023$291,400$137,000$428,400
2023$291,400$137,000$428,400
2022$214,600$128,200$342,800
2022$214,600$128,200$342,800
2022$214,600$128,200$342,800
2022$214,600$128,200$342,800
2021$214,600$128,200$342,800
2021$214,600$128,200$342,800
2021$214,600$128,200$342,800
2021$214,600$128,200$342,800
2020$202,100$118,400$320,500
2020$202,100$118,400$320,500
2020$202,100$118,400$320,500
2020$202,100$118,400$320,500
2019$202,100$118,400$320,500
2019$202,100$118,400$320,500
2019$202,100$118,400$320,500
2019$202,100$118,400$320,500
2019$190,300$118,400$308,700
2018$190,300$118,400$308,700
2018$190,300$118,400$308,700
2018$190,300$118,400$308,700
2017$190,300$118,400$308,700
2017$190,300$118,400$308,700
2017$190,300$118,400$308,700

Assessment
2025$300,700$169,400$470,100$87,100$387,800
2025$300,700$169,400$470,100$87,100$387,800
2025$300,700$169,400$470,100$87,100$387,800
2024$291,400$137,000$428,400$77,300$368,700
2024$291,400$137,000$428,400$77,300$368,700
2024$291,400$137,000$428,400$77,300$368,700
2024$291,400$137,000$428,400$77,300$368,700
2023$291,400$137,000$428,400$77,300$368,700
2023$291,400$137,000$428,400$77,300$368,700
2023$291,400$137,000$428,400$77,300$368,700
2023$291,400$137,000$428,400$77,300$368,700
2023$291,400$137,000$428,400$77,300$368,700
2022$214,600$128,200$342,800$64,000$278,600
2022$214,600$128,200$342,800$64,000$278,600
2022$214,600$128,200$342,800$64,000$278,600
2022$214,600$128,200$342,800$64,000$278,600
2021$214,600$128,200$342,800$64,000$278,600
2021$214,600$128,200$342,800$64,000$278,600
2021$214,600$128,200$342,800$64,000$278,600
2021$214,600$128,200$342,800$64,000$278,600
2020$202,100$118,400$320,500$53,900$256,000
2020$202,100$118,400$320,500$53,900$256,000
2020$202,100$118,400$320,500$53,900$256,000
2020$202,100$118,400$320,500$118,400$320,500
2019$202,100$118,400$320,500$118,400$320,500
2019$202,100$118,400$320,500$118,400$320,500
2019$202,100$118,400$320,500$118,400$320,500
2019$202,100$118,400$320,500$118,400$320,500
2019$190,300$118,400$308,700$118,400$308,700
2018$190,300$118,400$308,700$118,400$308,700
2018$190,300$118,400$308,700$118,400$308,700
2018$190,300$118,400$308,700$118,400$308,700
2017$190,300$118,400$308,700$118,400$308,700
2017$190,300$118,400$308,700$118,400$308,700
2017$190,300$118,400$308,700$118,400$308,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 51/ B / Location : 16102 RACCOON FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps