25025 ALGONQUIN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25025 ALGONQUIN TRL
Parcel ID
76/ / 23/ E1 /
Acct#
18484
Owner
RALSTON, MARILYN ET ALS
Total Market Value
$270,100
Appraisal
$270,100
PID
16254
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RESIDUE OF LOT A PLAT CAB 5/38
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,300$179,800$270,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,300$179,800$270,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRALSTON, MARILYN ET ALS
Address25023 ALGONQUIN TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7713
Sale Price$595,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5794/0
Sale Date09/30/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RALSTON, MARILYN ET ALS$595,00025794/0 09/30/20095794
PAGE, BRIAN G ET UX$550,000214030/0 12/10/200314030
FLOODAS, JAMES G$275,0002581/313 05/30/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 726
Replacement Cost: $124,772
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 726 726
BRNBarn 1,573 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   2,475 726

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$179,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL420.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,300$179,800$270,100
2025$90,300$179,800$270,100
2025$90,300$179,800$270,100
2024$90,300$180,200$270,500
2024$89,500$152,000$241,500
2024$89,500$152,000$241,500
2024$89,500$152,000$241,500
2023$89,500$152,000$241,500
2023$89,500$152,000$241,500
2023$89,500$152,000$241,500
2023$89,500$152,000$241,500
2023$89,500$152,000$241,500
2022$82,900$131,600$214,500
2022$82,900$131,600$214,500
2022$82,900$131,600$214,500
2022$82,900$131,600$214,500
2021$82,900$131,600$214,500
2021$82,900$131,600$214,500
2021$82,900$131,600$214,500
2021$82,900$131,600$214,500
2020$81,700$121,800$203,500
2020$81,700$121,800$203,500
2020$81,700$121,800$203,500
2020$81,700$121,800$203,500
2019$81,700$121,800$203,500
2019$81,700$121,800$203,500
2019$81,700$121,800$203,500
2019$81,700$121,800$203,500
2019$61,800$121,800$183,600
2018$61,800$121,800$183,600
2018$61,800$121,800$183,600
2018$61,800$121,800$183,600
2017$61,800$121,800$183,600
2017$61,800$121,800$183,600
2017$61,800$121,800$183,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,300$179,800$270,100
2025$90,300$179,800$270,100
2025$90,300$166,900$257,200
2024$90,300$167,100$257,400
2024$89,500$152,000$241,500
2024$89,500$152,000$241,500
2024$89,500$152,000$241,500
2023$89,500$152,000$241,500
2023$89,500$152,000$241,500
2023$89,500$152,000$241,500
2023$89,500$152,000$241,500
2023$89,500$152,000$241,500
2022$82,900$131,600$214,500
2022$82,900$131,600$214,500
2022$82,900$131,600$214,500
2022$82,900$131,600$214,500
2021$82,900$131,600$214,500
2021$82,900$131,600$214,500
2021$82,900$131,600$214,500
2021$82,900$131,600$214,500
2020$81,700$121,800$203,500
2020$81,700$121,800$203,500
2020$81,700$121,800$203,500
2020$81,700$121,800$203,500
2019$81,700$121,800$203,500
2019$81,700$121,800$203,500
2019$81,700$121,800$203,500
2019$81,700$121,800$203,500
2019$61,800$121,800$183,600
2018$61,800$121,800$183,600
2018$61,800$121,800$183,600
2018$61,800$121,800$183,600
2017$61,800$121,800$183,600
2017$61,800$121,800$183,600
2017$61,800$121,800$183,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 76/ / 23/ E1 / Location : 25025 ALGONQUIN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps