29103 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29103 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 12/ A /
Acct#
18487
Owner
SETTLE, ELIZABETH A ET AL
Total Market Value
$92,500
Appraisal
$92,500
PID
16257
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PARCEL B PLAT CAB 4/392; PF 5/70
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.25825
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$92,500$92,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$92,500$92,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, ELIZABETH A ET AL
Address29103 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1836
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6605/1
Sale Date11/19/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, ELIZABETH A ET AL$016605/10211/19/2015150006605
GILES, ANNIE M$020040/ 0302/05/2014140000040
GILES, RONALD E$00575/565 03/22/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$92,500$92,500
2025$0$92,500$92,500
2025$0$92,500$92,500
2024$0$67,500$67,500
2024$0$67,500$67,500
2024$0$67,500$67,500
2024$0$67,500$67,500
2023$0$67,500$67,500
2023$0$67,500$67,500
2023$0$67,500$67,500
2023$0$67,500$67,500
2023$0$67,500$67,500
2022$0$54,700$54,700
2022$0$54,700$54,700
2022$0$54,700$54,700
2022$0$54,700$54,700
2021$0$54,700$54,700
2021$0$54,700$54,700
2021$0$54,700$54,700
2021$0$54,700$54,700
2020$0$44,500$44,500
2020$0$44,500$44,500
2020$0$44,500$44,500
2020$0$44,500$44,500
2019$0$44,500$44,500
2019$0$44,500$44,500
2019$0$44,500$44,500
2019$0$44,500$44,500
2019$0$44,500$44,500
2018$0$44,500$44,500
2018$0$44,500$44,500
2018$0$44,500$44,500
2017$23,700$44,500$68,200
2017$23,700$44,500$68,200
2017$23,700$44,500$68,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$92,500$92,500
2025$0$92,500$92,500
2025$0$92,500$92,500
2024$0$67,500$67,500
2024$0$67,500$67,500
2024$0$67,500$67,500
2024$0$67,500$67,500
2023$0$67,500$67,500
2023$0$67,500$67,500
2023$0$67,500$67,500
2023$0$67,500$67,500
2023$0$67,500$67,500
2022$0$54,700$54,700
2022$0$54,700$54,700
2022$0$54,700$54,700
2022$0$54,700$54,700
2021$0$54,700$54,700
2021$0$54,700$54,700
2021$0$54,700$54,700
2021$0$54,700$54,700
2020$0$44,500$44,500
2020$0$44,500$44,500
2020$0$44,500$44,500
2020$0$44,500$44,500
2019$0$44,500$44,500
2019$0$44,500$44,500
2019$0$44,500$44,500
2019$0$44,500$44,500
2019$0$44,500$44,500
2018$0$44,500$44,500
2018$0$44,500$44,500
2018$0$44,500$44,500
2017$23,700$44,500$68,200
2017$23,700$44,500$68,200
2017$23,700$44,500$68,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 12/ A / Location : 29103 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps