12507 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12507 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 12/ D /
Acct#
18489
Owner
MILLS, MARK B ET UX
Total Market Value
$363,500
Appraisal
$363,500
PID
16259
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 5/79-80
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$149,000$363,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$149,000$363,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, MARK B ET UX
Address12507 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 633/135
Sale Date02/06/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, MARK B ET UX$01633/135 02/06/19980
MILLS, MARK B ET ALS$01629/225 12/23/19970
SIMS, PAULA H ET AL$000/0 01/28/19970
HAWKINS, PAUL S$000/0 08/30/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,230
Replacement Cost: $373,653
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
OVROverhang 6 6
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 455 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
   4,253 2,230

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$149,000$363,500
2025$214,500$149,000$363,500
2025$214,500$149,000$363,500
2024$218,500$119,000$337,500
2024$218,500$119,000$337,500
2024$218,500$119,000$337,500
2024$218,500$119,000$337,500
2023$218,500$119,000$337,500
2023$218,500$119,000$337,500
2023$218,500$119,000$337,500
2023$218,500$119,000$337,500
2023$218,500$119,000$337,500
2022$166,400$104,000$270,400
2022$166,400$104,000$270,400
2022$166,400$104,000$270,400
2022$166,400$104,000$270,400
2021$166,400$104,000$270,400
2021$166,400$104,000$270,400
2021$166,400$104,000$270,400
2021$166,400$104,000$270,400
2020$155,400$92,400$247,800
2020$155,400$92,400$247,800
2020$155,400$92,400$247,800
2020$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$151,900$89,100$241,000
2018$151,900$89,100$241,000
2018$151,500$89,100$240,600
2018$151,500$89,100$240,600
2017$151,500$89,100$240,600
2017$151,500$89,100$240,600
2017$151,500$89,100$240,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$149,000$363,500
2025$214,500$149,000$363,500
2025$214,500$149,000$363,500
2024$218,500$119,000$337,500
2024$218,500$119,000$337,500
2024$218,500$119,000$337,500
2024$218,500$119,000$337,500
2023$218,500$119,000$337,500
2023$218,500$119,000$337,500
2023$218,500$119,000$337,500
2023$218,500$119,000$337,500
2023$218,500$119,000$337,500
2022$166,400$104,000$270,400
2022$166,400$104,000$270,400
2022$166,400$104,000$270,400
2022$166,400$104,000$270,400
2021$166,400$104,000$270,400
2021$166,400$104,000$270,400
2021$166,400$104,000$270,400
2021$166,400$104,000$270,400
2020$155,400$92,400$247,800
2020$155,400$92,400$247,800
2020$155,400$92,400$247,800
2020$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$155,400$92,400$247,800
2019$151,900$89,100$241,000
2018$151,900$89,100$241,000
2018$151,500$89,100$240,600
2018$151,500$89,100$240,600
2017$151,500$89,100$240,600
2017$151,500$89,100$240,600
2017$151,500$89,100$240,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 12/ D / Location : 12507 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps