14396 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14396 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 66/ A /
Acct#
1724
Owner
MENEFEE, BRADLEY
Total Market Value
$274,400
Appraisal
$274,400
PID
1626
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE RD CHESTNUT FORK L 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,100$117,300$274,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,100$117,300$274,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMENEFEE, BRADLEY
Address14396 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4771
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2696/0
Sale Date05/07/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MENEFEE, BRADLEY$012696/0 05/07/20092696
CARPENTER, MARY R$1,0000227/600 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,029
Replacement Cost: $206,663
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,029 1,029
   1,029 1,029

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,100$117,300$274,400
2025$157,100$117,300$274,400
2025$157,100$117,300$274,400
2024$155,200$87,300$242,500
2024$155,200$87,300$242,500
2024$155,200$87,300$242,500
2024$155,200$87,300$242,500
2023$155,200$87,300$242,500
2023$155,200$87,300$242,500
2023$155,200$87,300$242,500
2023$155,200$87,300$242,500
2023$155,200$87,300$242,500
2022$110,700$72,300$183,000
2022$110,700$72,300$183,000
2022$110,700$72,300$183,000
2022$110,700$72,300$183,000
2021$110,700$72,300$183,000
2021$110,700$72,300$183,000
2021$110,700$72,300$183,000
2021$110,700$72,300$183,000
2020$100,900$60,700$161,600
2020$100,900$60,700$161,600
2020$100,900$60,700$161,600
2020$100,900$60,700$161,600
2019$100,900$60,700$161,600
2019$100,900$60,700$161,600
2019$100,900$60,700$161,600
2019$100,900$60,700$161,600
2019$79,000$57,400$136,400
2018$79,000$57,400$136,400
2018$79,000$57,400$136,400
2018$79,000$57,400$136,400
2017$79,000$57,400$136,400
2017$79,000$57,400$136,400
2017$79,000$57,400$136,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,100$117,300$274,400
2025$157,100$117,300$274,400
2025$157,100$117,300$274,400
2024$155,200$87,300$242,500
2024$155,200$87,300$242,500
2024$155,200$87,300$242,500
2024$155,200$87,300$242,500
2023$155,200$87,300$242,500
2023$155,200$87,300$242,500
2023$155,200$87,300$242,500
2023$155,200$87,300$242,500
2023$155,200$87,300$242,500
2022$110,700$72,300$183,000
2022$110,700$72,300$183,000
2022$110,700$72,300$183,000
2022$110,700$72,300$183,000
2021$110,700$72,300$183,000
2021$110,700$72,300$183,000
2021$110,700$72,300$183,000
2021$110,700$72,300$183,000
2020$100,900$60,700$161,600
2020$100,900$60,700$161,600
2020$100,900$60,700$161,600
2020$100,900$60,700$161,600
2019$100,900$60,700$161,600
2019$100,900$60,700$161,600
2019$100,900$60,700$161,600
2019$100,900$60,700$161,600
2019$79,000$57,400$136,400
2018$79,000$57,400$136,400
2018$79,000$57,400$136,400
2018$79,000$57,400$136,400
2017$79,000$57,400$136,400
2017$79,000$57,400$136,400
2017$79,000$57,400$136,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 66/ A / Location : 14396 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps