9184 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9184 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 7/ B2 /
Acct#
18493
Owner
HUNTON, JOHN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$615,300
Appraisal
$615,300
PID
16263
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT DB 585/267
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,700$176,600$615,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,700$176,600$615,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTON, JOHN C ET UX
Address9184 RIXEYVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3329
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6909/0
Sale Date06/25/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNTON, JOHN C ET UX$016909/0 06/25/20036909
HUNTON, JOHN C ET UX$018476/0 12/19/20018476
HUNTON, LAURA B$00585/264 07/16/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,836
Replacement Cost: $459,064
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area990
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,695 1,695
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 21 21
BSMBasement 990 0
CRLCrawl Space 130 0
DCKDeck 105 0
GARGarage 950 0
OPROpen Porch 408 0
   5,419 2,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1640.00 UNITS$3,3001
TENTENNIS COURT007200.00 UNITS$16,2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL768.00 UNITS$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,700$176,600$615,300
2025$438,700$176,600$615,300
2025$438,700$176,600$615,300
2024$420,300$140,000$560,300
2024$420,300$140,000$560,300
2024$420,300$140,000$560,300
2024$405,400$140,000$545,400
2023$405,400$140,000$545,400
2023$405,400$140,000$545,400
2023$405,400$140,000$545,400
2023$405,400$140,000$545,400
2023$405,400$140,000$545,400
2022$312,300$121,700$434,000
2022$312,300$121,700$434,000
2022$312,300$121,700$434,000
2022$307,700$121,700$429,400
2021$307,700$121,700$429,400
2021$307,700$121,700$429,400
2021$307,700$121,700$429,400
2021$307,700$121,700$429,400
2020$282,600$107,500$390,100
2020$282,600$107,500$390,100
2020$282,600$107,500$390,100
2020$282,600$107,500$390,100
2019$282,600$107,500$390,100
2019$282,600$107,500$390,100
2019$282,600$107,500$390,100
2019$282,600$107,500$390,100
2019$268,800$103,500$372,300
2018$268,800$103,500$372,300
2018$268,800$103,500$372,300
2018$268,800$103,500$372,300
2017$268,800$103,500$372,300
2017$268,800$103,500$372,300
2017$268,800$103,500$372,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,700$176,600$615,300
2025$438,700$176,600$615,300
2025$438,700$176,600$615,300
2024$420,300$140,000$560,300
2024$420,300$140,000$560,300
2024$420,300$140,000$560,300
2024$405,400$140,000$545,400
2023$405,400$140,000$545,400
2023$405,400$140,000$545,400
2023$405,400$140,000$545,400
2023$405,400$140,000$545,400
2023$405,400$140,000$545,400
2022$312,300$121,700$434,000
2022$312,300$121,700$434,000
2022$312,300$121,700$434,000
2022$307,700$121,700$429,400
2021$307,700$121,700$429,400
2021$307,700$121,700$429,400
2021$307,700$121,700$429,400
2021$307,700$121,700$429,400
2020$282,600$107,500$390,100
2020$282,600$107,500$390,100
2020$282,600$107,500$390,100
2020$282,600$107,500$390,100
2019$282,600$107,500$390,100
2019$282,600$107,500$390,100
2019$282,600$107,500$390,100
2019$282,600$107,500$390,100
2019$268,800$103,500$372,300
2018$268,800$103,500$372,300
2018$268,800$103,500$372,300
2018$268,800$103,500$372,300
2017$268,800$103,500$372,300
2017$268,800$103,500$372,300
2017$268,800$103,500$372,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 7/ B2 / Location : 9184 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps