9360 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9360 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ I 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
18498
Owner
RAEHN, JAMES MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$438,400
Appraisal
$438,400
PID
16268
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JOSEPH PERNA SUBDIVISION LOT 2 PLAT CAB 5/33
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$149,000$438,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$149,000$438,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAEHN, JAMES MICHAEL
Address9360 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1914/0
Sale Date03/02/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAEHN, JAMES MICHAEL$011914/0 03/02/20071914
RAEHN, JAMES MICHAEL ET UX$148,5001639/240 04/01/19980
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$135,89310581/11 05/24/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $327,495
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area832
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   3,474 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$149,000$438,400
2025$289,400$149,000$438,400
2025$289,400$149,000$438,400
2024$277,200$119,000$396,200
2024$277,200$119,000$396,200
2024$277,200$119,000$396,200
2024$277,200$119,000$396,200
2023$277,200$119,000$396,200
2023$277,200$119,000$396,200
2023$277,200$119,000$396,200
2023$277,200$119,000$396,200
2023$277,200$119,000$396,200
2022$215,100$104,000$319,100
2022$215,100$104,000$319,100
2022$218,600$104,000$322,600
2022$218,600$104,000$322,600
2021$218,600$104,000$322,600
2021$218,600$104,000$322,600
2021$218,600$104,000$322,600
2021$218,600$104,000$322,600
2020$198,700$92,400$291,100
2020$198,700$92,400$291,100
2020$198,700$92,400$291,100
2020$198,700$92,400$291,100
2019$198,700$92,400$291,100
2019$198,700$92,400$291,100
2019$198,700$92,400$291,100
2019$198,700$92,400$291,100
2019$189,200$89,100$278,300
2018$189,200$89,100$278,300
2018$189,200$89,100$278,300
2018$189,200$89,100$278,300
2017$189,200$89,100$278,300
2017$189,200$89,100$278,300
2017$189,200$89,100$278,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$149,000$438,400
2025$289,400$149,000$438,400
2025$289,400$149,000$438,400
2024$277,200$119,000$396,200
2024$277,200$119,000$396,200
2024$277,200$119,000$396,200
2024$277,200$119,000$396,200
2023$277,200$119,000$396,200
2023$277,200$119,000$396,200
2023$277,200$119,000$396,200
2023$277,200$119,000$396,200
2023$277,200$119,000$396,200
2022$215,100$104,000$319,100
2022$215,100$104,000$319,100
2022$218,600$104,000$322,600
2022$218,600$104,000$322,600
2021$218,600$104,000$322,600
2021$218,600$104,000$322,600
2021$218,600$104,000$322,600
2021$218,600$104,000$322,600
2020$198,700$92,400$291,100
2020$198,700$92,400$291,100
2020$198,700$92,400$291,100
2020$198,700$92,400$291,100
2019$198,700$92,400$291,100
2019$198,700$92,400$291,100
2019$198,700$92,400$291,100
2019$198,700$92,400$291,100
2019$189,200$89,100$278,300
2018$189,200$89,100$278,300
2018$189,200$89,100$278,300
2018$189,200$89,100$278,300
2017$189,200$89,100$278,300
2017$189,200$89,100$278,300
2017$189,200$89,100$278,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ I 1/ 2/ / Location : 9360 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps