7153 OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7153 OAK DR
Parcel ID
48/ A 1/ A 7/ /
Acct#
1725
Owner
THACKER, ANTHONY III ET UX
Total Market Value
$297,000
Appraisal
$297,000
PID
1627
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK SUB LOT 7 29,850 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,600$107,400$297,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,600$107,400$297,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHACKER, ANTHONY III ET UX
Address7153 OAK DR
REVA, VA 22735-2104
Sale Price$169,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8080/0
Sale Date12/20/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THACKER, ANTHONY III ET UX$169,00018080/0 12/20/20138080
LEAKE, JOHN W JR$151,00014552/0 07/29/20094552
BURGAMY, DONALD G SR ET AL$013147/0 05/30/20013147
ACEVEDO, PERIANN J$97,0001685/784 06/04/19990
CARPENTER, MONTIE R ET UX$00308/600 03/26/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,325
Replacement Cost: $270,045
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,325 1,325
CPTCarport 340 0
OPROpen Porch 158 0
STGStorage 80 0
   1,903 1,325

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME408.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL384.00 UNITS$7,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOBRBRICK120.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,600$107,400$297,000
2025$189,600$107,400$297,000
2025$189,600$107,400$297,000
2024$180,900$73,300$254,200
2024$180,900$73,300$254,200
2024$180,900$73,300$254,200
2024$180,900$73,300$254,200
2023$180,900$73,300$254,200
2023$180,900$73,300$254,200
2023$180,900$73,300$254,200
2023$180,900$73,300$254,200
2023$180,900$73,300$254,200
2022$133,900$68,500$202,400
2022$133,900$68,500$202,400
2022$133,900$68,500$202,400
2022$133,900$68,500$202,400
2021$133,900$68,500$202,400
2021$133,900$68,500$202,400
2021$133,900$68,500$202,400
2021$133,900$68,500$202,400
2020$121,900$55,300$177,200
2020$121,900$55,300$177,200
2020$121,900$55,300$177,200
2020$121,900$55,300$177,200
2019$121,900$55,300$177,200
2019$121,900$55,300$177,200
2019$121,900$55,300$177,200
2019$121,900$55,300$177,200
2019$99,400$52,200$151,600
2018$99,400$52,200$151,600
2018$99,400$52,200$151,600
2018$99,400$52,200$151,600
2017$99,400$52,200$151,600
2017$99,400$52,200$151,600
2017$99,400$52,200$151,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,600$107,400$297,000
2025$189,600$107,400$297,000
2025$189,600$107,400$297,000
2024$180,900$73,300$254,200
2024$180,900$73,300$254,200
2024$180,900$73,300$254,200
2024$180,900$73,300$254,200
2023$180,900$73,300$254,200
2023$180,900$73,300$254,200
2023$180,900$73,300$254,200
2023$180,900$73,300$254,200
2023$180,900$73,300$254,200
2022$133,900$68,500$202,400
2022$133,900$68,500$202,400
2022$133,900$68,500$202,400
2022$133,900$68,500$202,400
2021$133,900$68,500$202,400
2021$133,900$68,500$202,400
2021$133,900$68,500$202,400
2021$133,900$68,500$202,400
2020$121,900$55,300$177,200
2020$121,900$55,300$177,200
2020$121,900$55,300$177,200
2020$121,900$55,300$177,200
2019$121,900$55,300$177,200
2019$121,900$55,300$177,200
2019$121,900$55,300$177,200
2019$121,900$55,300$177,200
2019$99,400$52,200$151,600
2018$99,400$52,200$151,600
2018$99,400$52,200$151,600
2018$99,400$52,200$151,600
2017$99,400$52,200$151,600
2017$99,400$52,200$151,600
2017$99,400$52,200$151,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 1/ A 7/ / Location : 7153 OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps