9320 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9320 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ I 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
18500
Owner
ZAMUDIO, MIGUEL JR
Total Market Value
$543,300
Appraisal
$543,300
PID
16270
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JOSEPH PERNA SUBDIVISION LOT 4 PLAT CAB 5/33
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$157,200$543,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$157,200$543,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZAMUDIO, MIGUEL JR
Address9320 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$128,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 613/95
Sale Date06/27/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZAMUDIO, MIGUEL JR$128,0001613/95 06/27/19970
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$135,89310581/11 05/24/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,667
Replacement Cost: $327,580
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1347
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,667 1,667
BSMBasement 1,347 0
DCKDeck 504 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   3,582 1,667

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL2720.00 UNITS$16,3001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'960.00 UNITS$11,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL840.00 UNITS$5,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL2400.00 UNITS$45,0001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE2400.00 UNITS$18,0001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED60.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$157,200$543,300
2025$386,100$157,200$543,300
2025$386,100$157,200$543,300
2024$367,500$127,200$494,700
2024$367,500$127,200$494,700
2024$367,500$127,200$494,700
2024$367,500$127,200$494,700
2023$367,500$127,200$494,700
2023$367,500$127,200$494,700
2023$367,500$127,200$494,700
2023$367,500$127,200$494,700
2023$367,500$127,200$494,700
2022$296,100$112,200$408,300
2022$296,100$112,200$408,300
2022$296,100$112,200$408,300
2022$296,100$112,200$408,300
2021$296,100$112,200$408,300
2021$296,100$112,200$408,300
2021$296,100$112,200$408,300
2021$296,100$112,200$408,300
2020$278,800$100,600$379,400
2020$278,800$100,600$379,400
2020$278,800$100,600$379,400
2020$278,800$100,600$379,400
2019$278,800$100,600$379,400
2019$278,800$100,600$379,400
2019$278,800$100,600$379,400
2019$278,800$100,600$379,400
2019$250,700$97,300$348,000
2018$250,700$97,300$348,000
2018$250,700$97,300$348,000
2018$250,700$97,300$348,000
2017$250,700$97,300$348,000
2017$250,700$97,300$348,000
2017$250,700$97,300$348,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$157,200$543,300
2025$386,100$157,200$543,300
2025$386,100$157,200$543,300
2024$367,500$127,200$494,700
2024$367,500$127,200$494,700
2024$367,500$127,200$494,700
2024$367,500$127,200$494,700
2023$367,500$127,200$494,700
2023$367,500$127,200$494,700
2023$367,500$127,200$494,700
2023$367,500$127,200$494,700
2023$367,500$127,200$494,700
2022$296,100$112,200$408,300
2022$296,100$112,200$408,300
2022$296,100$112,200$408,300
2022$296,100$112,200$408,300
2021$296,100$112,200$408,300
2021$296,100$112,200$408,300
2021$296,100$112,200$408,300
2021$296,100$112,200$408,300
2020$278,800$100,600$379,400
2020$278,800$100,600$379,400
2020$278,800$100,600$379,400
2020$278,800$100,600$379,400
2019$278,800$100,600$379,400
2019$278,800$100,600$379,400
2019$278,800$100,600$379,400
2019$278,800$100,600$379,400
2019$250,700$97,300$348,000
2018$250,700$97,300$348,000
2018$250,700$97,300$348,000
2018$250,700$97,300$348,000
2017$250,700$97,300$348,000
2017$250,700$97,300$348,000
2017$250,700$97,300$348,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ I 1/ 4/ / Location : 9320 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps