9264 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9264 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ I 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
18501
Owner
ANDERSON, DIANE M
Total Market Value
$388,700
Appraisal
$388,700
PID
16271
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JOSEPH PERNA SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT CAB 5/33
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$151,700$388,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$151,700$388,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, DIANE M
Address9264 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6459/0
Sale Date10/06/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, DIANE M$240,00016459/0 10/06/20086459
SOVEREIGN BANK$302,72915840/0 09/08/20085840
CLIFFORD, TERESA M ET VIR$018226/0 10/04/20028226
POPE, TERESA M$142,0001640/612 04/16/19980
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$135,89310581/11 05/24/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $287,951
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   2,612 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME256.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME288.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$151,700$388,700
2025$237,000$151,700$388,700
2025$237,000$151,700$388,700
2024$236,800$121,700$358,500
2024$236,800$121,700$358,500
2024$236,800$121,700$358,500
2024$236,800$121,700$358,500
2023$236,800$121,700$358,500
2023$236,800$121,700$358,500
2023$236,800$121,700$358,500
2023$236,800$121,700$358,500
2023$236,800$121,700$358,500
2022$177,400$106,700$284,100
2022$177,400$106,700$284,100
2022$177,400$106,700$284,100
2022$177,400$106,700$284,100
2021$177,400$106,700$284,100
2021$177,400$106,700$284,100
2021$177,400$106,700$284,100
2021$177,400$106,700$284,100
2020$165,500$95,100$260,600
2020$165,500$95,100$260,600
2020$165,500$95,100$260,600
2020$165,500$95,100$260,600
2019$165,500$95,100$260,600
2019$165,500$95,100$260,600
2019$165,500$95,100$260,600
2019$165,500$95,100$260,600
2019$156,300$91,800$248,100
2018$156,300$91,800$248,100
2018$156,300$91,800$248,100
2018$156,300$91,800$248,100
2017$156,300$91,800$248,100
2017$156,300$91,800$248,100
2017$156,300$91,800$248,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$151,700$388,700
2025$237,000$151,700$388,700
2025$237,000$151,700$388,700
2024$236,800$121,700$358,500
2024$236,800$121,700$358,500
2024$236,800$121,700$358,500
2024$236,800$121,700$358,500
2023$236,800$121,700$358,500
2023$236,800$121,700$358,500
2023$236,800$121,700$358,500
2023$236,800$121,700$358,500
2023$236,800$121,700$358,500
2022$177,400$106,700$284,100
2022$177,400$106,700$284,100
2022$177,400$106,700$284,100
2022$177,400$106,700$284,100
2021$177,400$106,700$284,100
2021$177,400$106,700$284,100
2021$177,400$106,700$284,100
2021$177,400$106,700$284,100
2020$165,500$95,100$260,600
2020$165,500$95,100$260,600
2020$165,500$95,100$260,600
2020$165,500$95,100$260,600
2019$165,500$95,100$260,600
2019$165,500$95,100$260,600
2019$165,500$95,100$260,600
2019$165,500$95,100$260,600
2019$156,300$91,800$248,100
2018$156,300$91,800$248,100
2018$156,300$91,800$248,100
2018$156,300$91,800$248,100
2017$156,300$91,800$248,100
2017$156,300$91,800$248,100
2017$156,300$91,800$248,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ I 1/ 5/ / Location : 9264 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps