9429 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9429 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
20/ I 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
18505
Owner
COZDEBA, MICHAEL E
Total Market Value
$581,900
Appraisal
$581,900
PID
16275
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JOSEPH PERNA SUBDIVISION LOT 9 PLAT CAB 5/34
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,000$149,900$581,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,000$149,900$581,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOZDEBA, MICHAEL E
Address9429 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3056
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5903/1
Sale Date06/29/2021
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COZDEBA, MICHAEL E $015903/10806/29/2021210005903
COZDEBA, MICHAEL E $010175/10801/12/2016160000157
COZDEBA, MICHAEL E ET AL$148,1001636/40 03/06/19980
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$135,89310581/11 05/24/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,784
Replacement Cost: $489,721
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1856
Fin Basement Area1648
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,952 1,952
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 1,856 0
DCKDeck 704 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 336 0
   6,436 2,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,000$149,900$581,900
2025$432,000$149,900$581,900
2025$432,000$149,900$581,900
2024$415,800$119,900$535,700
2024$415,800$119,900$535,700
2024$415,800$119,900$535,700
2024$415,800$119,900$535,700
2023$415,800$119,900$535,700
2023$415,800$119,900$535,700
2023$415,800$119,900$535,700
2023$415,800$119,900$535,700
2023$415,800$119,900$535,700
2022$327,600$104,900$432,500
2022$327,600$104,900$432,500
2022$327,600$104,900$432,500
2022$327,600$104,900$432,500
2021$327,600$104,900$432,500
2021$327,600$104,900$432,500
2021$327,600$104,900$432,500
2021$327,600$104,900$432,500
2020$294,000$93,300$387,300
2020$294,000$93,300$387,300
2020$294,000$93,300$387,300
2020$294,000$93,300$387,300
2019$294,000$93,300$387,300
2019$294,000$93,300$387,300
2019$294,000$93,300$387,300
2019$294,000$93,300$387,300
2019$280,500$90,000$370,500
2018$280,500$90,000$370,500
2018$280,500$90,000$370,500
2018$280,500$90,000$370,500
2017$280,500$90,000$370,500
2017$280,500$90,000$370,500
2017$280,500$90,000$370,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,000$149,900$581,900
2025$432,000$149,900$581,900
2025$432,000$149,900$581,900
2024$415,800$119,900$535,700
2024$415,800$119,900$535,700
2024$415,800$119,900$535,700
2024$415,800$119,900$535,700
2023$415,800$119,900$535,700
2023$415,800$119,900$535,700
2023$415,800$119,900$535,700
2023$415,800$119,900$535,700
2023$415,800$119,900$535,700
2022$327,600$104,900$432,500
2022$327,600$104,900$432,500
2022$327,600$104,900$432,500
2022$327,600$104,900$432,500
2021$327,600$104,900$432,500
2021$327,600$104,900$432,500
2021$327,600$104,900$432,500
2021$327,600$104,900$432,500
2020$294,000$93,300$387,300
2020$294,000$93,300$387,300
2020$294,000$93,300$387,300
2020$294,000$93,300$387,300
2019$294,000$93,300$387,300
2019$294,000$93,300$387,300
2019$294,000$93,300$387,300
2019$294,000$93,300$387,300
2019$280,500$90,000$370,500
2018$280,500$90,000$370,500
2018$280,500$90,000$370,500
2018$280,500$90,000$370,500
2017$280,500$90,000$370,500
2017$280,500$90,000$370,500
2017$280,500$90,000$370,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ I 1/ 9/ / Location : 9429 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps