151 MORNINGSIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
151 MORNINGSIDE DR
Parcel ID
50/ / 25/ D /
Acct#
18509
Owner
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH L
Total Market Value
$340,400
Appraisal
$340,400
PID
16279
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 18302 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/65
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$97,700$340,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$97,700$340,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, ELIZABETH L
Address151 MORNINGSIDE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$115,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 586/775
Sale Date08/07/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH L$115,0000586/775 08/07/19960
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$30,0000574/388 03/04/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,223
Replacement Cost: $272,136
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,223 1,223
GARGarage 288 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   1,635 1,223

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$97,700$340,400
2025$242,700$97,700$340,400
2025$242,700$97,700$340,400
2024$240,100$78,700$318,800
2024$240,100$78,700$318,800
2024$240,100$78,700$318,800
2024$240,100$78,700$318,800
2023$240,100$78,700$318,800
2023$240,100$78,700$318,800
2023$240,100$78,700$318,800
2023$240,100$78,700$318,800
2023$240,100$78,700$318,800
2022$175,200$67,200$242,400
2022$175,200$67,200$242,400
2022$175,200$67,200$242,400
2022$175,200$67,200$242,400
2021$175,200$67,200$242,400
2021$175,200$67,200$242,400
2021$175,200$67,200$242,400
2021$175,200$67,200$242,400
2020$157,800$52,000$209,800
2020$157,800$52,000$209,800
2020$157,800$52,000$209,800
2020$157,800$52,000$209,800
2019$157,800$52,000$209,800
2019$157,800$52,000$209,800
2019$157,800$52,000$209,800
2019$157,800$52,000$209,800
2019$134,400$52,000$186,400
2018$134,400$52,000$186,400
2018$134,400$52,000$186,400
2018$134,400$52,000$186,400
2017$134,400$52,000$186,400
2017$134,400$52,000$186,400
2017$134,400$52,000$186,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$97,700$340,400
2025$242,700$97,700$340,400
2025$242,700$97,700$340,400
2024$240,100$78,700$318,800
2024$240,100$78,700$318,800
2024$240,100$78,700$318,800
2024$240,100$78,700$318,800
2023$240,100$78,700$318,800
2023$240,100$78,700$318,800
2023$240,100$78,700$318,800
2023$240,100$78,700$318,800
2023$240,100$78,700$318,800
2022$175,200$67,200$242,400
2022$175,200$67,200$242,400
2022$175,200$67,200$242,400
2022$175,200$67,200$242,400
2021$175,200$67,200$242,400
2021$175,200$67,200$242,400
2021$175,200$67,200$242,400
2021$175,200$67,200$242,400
2020$157,800$52,000$209,800
2020$157,800$52,000$209,800
2020$157,800$52,000$209,800
2020$157,800$52,000$209,800
2019$157,800$52,000$209,800
2019$157,800$52,000$209,800
2019$157,800$52,000$209,800
2019$157,800$52,000$209,800
2019$134,400$52,000$186,400
2018$134,400$52,000$186,400
2018$134,400$52,000$186,400
2018$134,400$52,000$186,400
2017$134,400$52,000$186,400
2017$134,400$52,000$186,400
2017$134,400$52,000$186,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 25/ D / Location : 151 MORNINGSIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps