15566 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15566 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 28/ A /
Acct#
18511
Owner
MALEY, SHANE P ET AL
Total Market Value
$335,700
Appraisal
$335,700
PID
16281
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 581/46
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$92,000$335,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$92,000$335,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALEY, SHANE P ET AL
Address15566 CARRICO MILLS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2318
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 581/43
Sale Date05/24/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MALEY, SHANE P ET AL$00581/43 05/24/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $270,770
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,520 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$92,000$335,700
2025$243,700$92,000$335,700
2025$243,700$92,000$335,700
2024$238,900$82,000$320,900
2024$238,900$82,000$320,900
2024$238,900$82,000$320,900
2024$238,900$82,000$320,900
2023$238,900$82,000$320,900
2023$238,900$82,000$320,900
2023$238,900$82,000$320,900
2023$238,900$82,000$320,900
2023$238,900$82,000$320,900
2022$172,300$72,000$244,300
2022$172,300$72,000$244,300
2022$172,300$72,000$244,300
2022$172,300$72,000$244,300
2021$172,300$72,000$244,300
2021$172,300$72,000$244,300
2021$172,300$72,000$244,300
2021$172,300$72,000$244,300
2020$156,600$65,200$221,800
2020$156,600$65,200$221,800
2020$156,600$65,200$221,800
2020$156,600$65,200$221,800
2019$156,600$65,200$221,800
2019$156,600$65,200$221,800
2019$156,600$65,200$221,800
2019$156,600$65,200$221,800
2019$126,600$65,200$191,800
2018$126,600$65,200$191,800
2018$126,600$65,200$191,800
2018$126,600$65,200$191,800
2017$126,600$65,200$191,800
2017$126,600$65,200$191,800
2017$126,600$65,200$191,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$92,000$335,700
2025$243,700$92,000$335,700
2025$243,700$92,000$335,700
2024$238,900$82,000$320,900
2024$238,900$82,000$320,900
2024$238,900$82,000$320,900
2024$238,900$82,000$320,900
2023$238,900$82,000$320,900
2023$238,900$82,000$320,900
2023$238,900$82,000$320,900
2023$238,900$82,000$320,900
2023$238,900$82,000$320,900
2022$172,300$72,000$244,300
2022$172,300$72,000$244,300
2022$172,300$72,000$244,300
2022$172,300$72,000$244,300
2021$172,300$72,000$244,300
2021$172,300$72,000$244,300
2021$172,300$72,000$244,300
2021$172,300$72,000$244,300
2020$156,600$65,200$221,800
2020$156,600$65,200$221,800
2020$156,600$65,200$221,800
2020$156,600$65,200$221,800
2019$156,600$65,200$221,800
2019$156,600$65,200$221,800
2019$156,600$65,200$221,800
2019$156,600$65,200$221,800
2019$126,600$65,200$191,800
2018$126,600$65,200$191,800
2018$126,600$65,200$191,800
2018$126,600$65,200$191,800
2017$126,600$65,200$191,800
2017$126,600$65,200$191,800
2017$126,600$65,200$191,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 28/ A / Location : 15566 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps