15188 TURKEY RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15188 TURKEY RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
38/ 2/ 4/ A /
Acct#
18512
Owner
MAUCK, SARA KATHERINE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$377,100
Appraisal
$377,100
PID
16282
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C-1 PLAT DB 587/568
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$112,800$377,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$112,800$377,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAUCK, SARA KATHERINE ET VIR
Address15188 TURKEY RIDGE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9700
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12649/0
Sale Date11/30/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAUCK, SARA KATHERINE ET VIR$0112649/0 11/30/200612649
MAUCK, SARAH KATHERINE ET VIR$00587/510 08/16/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $293,692
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 16 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   2,992 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$112,800$377,100
2025$264,300$112,800$377,100
2025$264,300$112,800$377,100
2024$246,700$77,800$324,500
2024$246,700$77,800$324,500
2024$246,700$77,800$324,500
2024$246,700$77,800$324,500
2023$246,700$77,800$324,500
2023$246,700$77,800$324,500
2023$246,700$77,800$324,500
2023$246,700$77,800$324,500
2023$246,700$77,800$324,500
2022$184,800$72,800$257,600
2022$184,800$72,800$257,600
2022$184,800$72,800$257,600
2022$184,800$72,800$257,600
2021$184,800$72,800$257,600
2021$184,800$72,800$257,600
2021$184,800$72,800$257,600
2021$184,800$72,800$257,600
2020$169,700$61,200$230,900
2020$169,700$61,200$230,900
2020$169,700$61,200$230,900
2020$169,700$61,200$230,900
2019$169,700$61,200$230,900
2019$169,700$61,200$230,900
2019$169,700$61,200$230,900
2019$169,700$61,200$230,900
2019$139,300$57,900$197,200
2018$139,300$57,900$197,200
2018$139,300$57,900$197,200
2018$139,300$57,900$197,200
2017$139,300$57,900$197,200
2017$139,300$57,900$197,200
2017$139,300$57,900$197,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,300$112,800$377,100
2025$264,300$112,800$377,100
2025$264,300$112,800$377,100
2024$246,700$77,800$324,500
2024$246,700$77,800$324,500
2024$246,700$77,800$324,500
2024$246,700$77,800$324,500
2023$246,700$77,800$324,500
2023$246,700$77,800$324,500
2023$246,700$77,800$324,500
2023$246,700$77,800$324,500
2023$246,700$77,800$324,500
2022$184,800$72,800$257,600
2022$184,800$72,800$257,600
2022$184,800$72,800$257,600
2022$184,800$72,800$257,600
2021$184,800$72,800$257,600
2021$184,800$72,800$257,600
2021$184,800$72,800$257,600
2021$184,800$72,800$257,600
2020$169,700$61,200$230,900
2020$169,700$61,200$230,900
2020$169,700$61,200$230,900
2020$169,700$61,200$230,900
2019$169,700$61,200$230,900
2019$169,700$61,200$230,900
2019$169,700$61,200$230,900
2019$169,700$61,200$230,900
2019$139,300$57,900$197,200
2018$139,300$57,900$197,200
2018$139,300$57,900$197,200
2018$139,300$57,900$197,200
2017$139,300$57,900$197,200
2017$139,300$57,900$197,200
2017$139,300$57,900$197,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ 2/ 4/ A / Location : 15188 TURKEY RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps