14085 PEACE AND QUIET CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14085 PEACE AND QUIET CIR
Parcel ID
27/ / 42/ C2 /
Acct#
18514
Owner
MCCLOUD, ROBERT LEE JR
Total Market Value
$230,900
Appraisal
$230,900
PID
16284
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C-2 PLAT CAB 5/62
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,000$120,900$230,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,000$120,900$230,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLOUD, ROBERT LEE JR
Address14085 PEACE & QUIET CIR
REVA, VA 22735-1812
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 586/242
Sale Date07/30/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCLOUD, ROBERT LEE JR$00586/242 07/30/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $121,490
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
DCKDeck 32 0
   1,136 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,000$120,900$230,900
2025$110,000$120,900$230,900
2025$110,000$120,900$230,900
2024$103,900$85,900$189,800
2024$103,900$85,900$189,800
2024$103,900$85,900$189,800
2024$103,900$85,900$189,800
2023$103,900$85,900$189,800
2023$103,900$85,900$189,800
2023$103,900$85,900$189,800
2023$103,900$85,900$189,800
2023$103,900$85,900$189,800
2022$67,300$80,900$148,200
2022$67,300$80,900$148,200
2022$67,300$80,900$148,200
2022$67,300$80,900$148,200
2021$67,300$80,900$148,200
2021$67,300$80,900$148,200
2021$67,300$80,900$148,200
2021$67,300$80,900$148,200
2020$46,900$69,300$116,200
2020$46,900$69,300$116,200
2020$46,900$69,300$116,200
2020$46,900$69,300$116,200
2019$46,900$69,300$116,200
2019$46,900$69,300$116,200
2019$46,900$69,300$116,200
2019$46,900$69,300$116,200
2019$46,900$66,000$112,900
2018$46,900$66,000$112,900
2018$46,900$66,000$112,900
2018$46,900$66,000$112,900
2017$46,900$66,000$112,900
2017$46,900$66,000$112,900
2017$46,900$66,000$112,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,000$120,900$230,900
2025$110,000$120,900$230,900
2025$110,000$120,900$230,900
2024$103,900$85,900$189,800
2024$103,900$85,900$189,800
2024$103,900$85,900$189,800
2024$103,900$85,900$189,800
2023$103,900$85,900$189,800
2023$103,900$85,900$189,800
2023$103,900$85,900$189,800
2023$103,900$85,900$189,800
2023$103,900$85,900$189,800
2022$67,300$80,900$148,200
2022$67,300$80,900$148,200
2022$67,300$80,900$148,200
2022$67,300$80,900$148,200
2021$67,300$80,900$148,200
2021$67,300$80,900$148,200
2021$67,300$80,900$148,200
2021$67,300$80,900$148,200
2020$46,900$69,300$116,200
2020$46,900$69,300$116,200
2020$46,900$69,300$116,200
2020$46,900$69,300$116,200
2019$46,900$69,300$116,200
2019$46,900$69,300$116,200
2019$46,900$69,300$116,200
2019$46,900$69,300$116,200
2019$46,900$66,000$112,900
2018$46,900$66,000$112,900
2018$46,900$66,000$112,900
2018$46,900$66,000$112,900
2017$46,900$66,000$112,900
2017$46,900$66,000$112,900
2017$46,900$66,000$112,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 42/ C2 / Location : 14085 PEACE AND QUIET CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps