4427 LAUREL WOOD TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4427 LAUREL WOOD TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 18/ B /
Acct#
18516
Owner
RICHARDSON, RICKY H
Total Market Value
$467,300
Appraisal
$467,300
PID
16286
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 4/372
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$177,900$467,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$177,900$467,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDSON, RICKY H
Address4427 LAUREL WOOD TRL
REVA, VA 22735-2011
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1432/0
Sale Date02/11/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDSON, RICKY H$011432/0 02/11/20031432
RICHARDSON, RICKY H ET UX$170,00011473/0 02/21/20021473
DWYER, RICHARD H$42,00016740/0 10/17/20016740
PAINTER, CRAIG A ET UX$35,0001715/268 04/07/20000
MEYER, HERMAN E TEE$01679/769 04/09/19990
CROWELL, EANGUS ET UX$39,0001614/687 07/21/19970
MEYER, HERMAN E TEE$000/0 03/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $308,691
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1356
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
BSMBasement 1,356 0
DCKDeck 448 0
GARGarage 294 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 220 0
   3,770 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL864.00 UNITS$8,6001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED432.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT544.00 UNITS$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$177,900$467,300
2025$289,400$177,900$467,300
2025$289,400$177,900$467,300
2024$282,700$138,300$421,000
2024$282,700$138,300$421,000
2024$282,700$138,300$421,000
2024$282,700$138,300$421,000
2023$282,700$138,300$421,000
2023$282,700$138,300$421,000
2023$282,700$138,300$421,000
2023$282,700$138,300$421,000
2023$282,700$138,300$421,000
2022$217,200$138,300$355,500
2022$217,200$138,300$355,500
2022$217,200$138,300$355,500
2022$217,200$138,300$355,500
2021$217,200$138,300$355,500
2021$208,900$138,300$347,200
2021$208,900$138,300$347,200
2021$208,900$138,300$347,200
2020$188,700$126,700$315,400
2020$188,700$126,700$315,400
2020$188,700$126,700$315,400
2020$188,700$126,700$315,400
2019$188,700$126,700$315,400
2019$188,700$126,700$315,400
2019$188,700$126,700$315,400
2019$188,700$126,700$315,400
2019$156,800$123,400$280,200
2018$156,800$123,400$280,200
2018$156,800$123,400$280,200
2018$156,800$123,400$280,200
2017$156,800$123,400$280,200
2017$156,800$123,400$280,200
2017$156,800$123,400$280,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$177,900$467,300
2025$289,400$177,900$467,300
2025$289,400$177,900$467,300
2024$282,700$138,300$421,000
2024$282,700$138,300$421,000
2024$282,700$138,300$421,000
2024$282,700$138,300$421,000
2023$282,700$138,300$421,000
2023$282,700$138,300$421,000
2023$282,700$138,300$421,000
2023$282,700$138,300$421,000
2023$282,700$138,300$421,000
2022$217,200$138,300$355,500
2022$217,200$138,300$355,500
2022$217,200$138,300$355,500
2022$217,200$138,300$355,500
2021$217,200$138,300$355,500
2021$208,900$138,300$347,200
2021$208,900$138,300$347,200
2021$208,900$138,300$347,200
2020$188,700$126,700$315,400
2020$188,700$126,700$315,400
2020$188,700$126,700$315,400
2020$188,700$126,700$315,400
2019$188,700$126,700$315,400
2019$188,700$126,700$315,400
2019$188,700$126,700$315,400
2019$188,700$126,700$315,400
2019$156,800$123,400$280,200
2018$156,800$123,400$280,200
2018$156,800$123,400$280,200
2018$156,800$123,400$280,200
2017$156,800$123,400$280,200
2017$156,800$123,400$280,200
2017$156,800$123,400$280,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 18/ B / Location : 4427 LAUREL WOOD TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps