14090 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14090 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 147/ L /
Acct#
18517
Owner
MIDDLEBROOK, DAVID MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$410,300
Appraisal
$410,300
PID
16287
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 588/684
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$112,500$410,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$112,500$410,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIDDLEBROOK, DAVID MICHAEL ET UX
Address14090 SCANTLIN MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5851
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 588/682
Sale Date08/29/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MIDDLEBROOK, DAVID MICHAEL ET UX$00588/682 08/29/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $336,947
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
CRLCrawl Space 1,560 0
DCKDeck 840 0
   4,440 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$112,500$410,300
2025$297,800$112,500$410,300
2025$297,800$112,500$410,300
2024$289,700$77,500$367,200
2024$289,700$77,500$367,200
2024$289,700$77,500$367,200
2024$289,700$77,500$367,200
2023$289,700$77,500$367,200
2023$289,700$77,500$367,200
2023$248,400$77,500$325,900
2023$248,400$77,500$325,900
2023$248,400$77,500$325,900
2022$179,100$62,500$241,600
2022$179,100$62,500$241,600
2022$179,100$62,500$241,600
2022$179,100$62,500$241,600
2021$179,100$62,500$241,600
2021$179,100$62,500$241,600
2021$179,100$62,500$241,600
2021$179,100$62,500$241,600
2020$162,500$60,900$223,400
2020$162,500$60,900$223,400
2020$162,500$60,900$223,400
2020$162,500$60,900$223,400
2019$162,500$60,900$223,400
2019$162,500$60,900$223,400
2019$162,500$60,900$223,400
2019$162,500$60,900$223,400
2019$133,800$47,700$181,500
2018$133,800$47,700$181,500
2018$133,800$47,700$181,500
2018$133,800$47,700$181,500
2017$133,800$47,700$181,500
2017$133,800$47,700$181,500
2017$133,800$47,700$181,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$112,500$410,300
2025$297,800$112,500$410,300
2025$297,800$112,500$410,300
2024$289,700$77,500$367,200
2024$289,700$77,500$367,200
2024$289,700$77,500$367,200
2024$289,700$77,500$367,200
2023$289,700$77,500$367,200
2023$289,700$77,500$367,200
2023$248,400$77,500$325,900
2023$248,400$77,500$325,900
2023$248,400$77,500$325,900
2022$179,100$62,500$241,600
2022$179,100$62,500$241,600
2022$179,100$62,500$241,600
2022$179,100$62,500$241,600
2021$179,100$62,500$241,600
2021$179,100$62,500$241,600
2021$179,100$62,500$241,600
2021$179,100$62,500$241,600
2020$162,500$60,900$223,400
2020$162,500$60,900$223,400
2020$162,500$60,900$223,400
2020$162,500$60,900$223,400
2019$162,500$60,900$223,400
2019$162,500$60,900$223,400
2019$162,500$60,900$223,400
2019$162,500$60,900$223,400
2019$133,800$47,700$181,500
2018$133,800$47,700$181,500
2018$133,800$47,700$181,500
2018$133,800$47,700$181,500
2017$133,800$47,700$181,500
2017$133,800$47,700$181,500
2017$133,800$47,700$181,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 147/ L / Location : 14090 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps