11130 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11130 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 30/ A1 /
Acct#
18518
Owner
ROMERO PEREZ, HUGO ALONSO ET AL
Total Market Value
$479,600
Appraisal
$479,600
PID
16288
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 5/70
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,300$119,300$479,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,300$119,300$479,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMERO PEREZ, HUGO ALONSO ET AL
Address11130 RIXEYVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7157
Sale Price$479,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4631/1
Sale Date10/11/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROMERO PEREZ, HUGO ALONSO ET AL $479,00014631/10110/11/2024240004631
RODRIGUEZ ULLOA, NEYDIN ARMANDO ET UX $434,00013997/10109/27/2023230003997
SHEADS-COLEMAN, SHERRY L$62,50015788/10110/28/2019190005788
MILLS, MARGARET ANN$010065/10303/14/2019190000065
MILLS, ELEANOR LEE$00587/507 08/16/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $363,936
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
CRLCrawl Space 1,560 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   3,874 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,300$119,300$479,600
2025$360,300$119,300$479,600
2025$360,300$119,300$479,600
2024$331,000$119,300$450,300
2024$301,400$89,300$390,700
2024$301,400$89,300$390,700
2024$301,400$89,300$390,700
2023$301,400$89,300$390,700
2023$2,000$86,800$88,800
2023$2,000$86,800$88,800
2023$2,000$86,800$88,800
2023$2,000$86,800$88,800
2022$2,000$71,800$73,800
2022$2,000$71,800$73,800
2022$2,000$71,800$73,800
2022$2,000$71,800$73,800
2021$2,000$71,800$73,800
2021$2,000$71,800$73,800
2021$2,000$71,800$73,800
2021$2,000$71,800$73,800
2020$2,000$60,200$62,200
2020$2,000$60,200$62,200
2020$2,000$60,200$62,200
2020$2,000$60,200$62,200
2019$2,000$60,200$62,200
2019$0$60,200$60,200
2019$2,000$60,200$62,200
2019$2,000$60,200$62,200
2019$2,000$56,900$58,900
2018$2,000$56,900$58,900
2018$2,000$56,900$58,900
2018$2,000$56,900$58,900
2017$2,000$56,900$58,900
2017$2,000$56,900$58,900
2017$2,000$56,900$58,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,300$119,300$479,600
2025$360,300$119,300$479,600
2025$360,300$119,300$479,600
2024$331,000$119,300$450,300
2024$301,400$89,300$390,700
2024$301,400$89,300$390,700
2024$301,400$89,300$390,700
2023$301,400$89,300$390,700
2023$2,000$86,800$88,800
2023$2,000$86,800$88,800
2023$2,000$86,800$88,800
2023$2,000$86,800$88,800
2022$2,000$71,800$73,800
2022$2,000$71,800$73,800
2022$2,000$71,800$73,800
2022$2,000$71,800$73,800
2021$2,000$71,800$73,800
2021$2,000$71,800$73,800
2021$2,000$71,800$73,800
2021$2,000$71,800$73,800
2020$2,000$60,200$62,200
2020$2,000$60,200$62,200
2020$2,000$60,200$62,200
2020$2,000$60,200$62,200
2019$2,000$60,200$62,200
2019$0$60,200$60,200
2019$2,000$60,200$62,200
2019$2,000$60,200$62,200
2019$2,000$56,900$58,900
2018$2,000$56,900$58,900
2018$2,000$56,900$58,900
2018$2,000$56,900$58,900
2017$2,000$56,900$58,900
2017$2,000$56,900$58,900
2017$2,000$56,900$58,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 30/ A1 / Location : 11130 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps