19353 DINKINS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19353 DINKINS LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 46/ M /
Acct#
18519
Owner
MOORE, NEIL ET UX
Total Market Value
$345,000
Appraisal
$345,000
PID
16289
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 571/765
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,000$105,000$345,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,000$105,000$345,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, NEIL ET UX
Address19353 DINKINS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 478/0
Sale Date01/17/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, NEIL ET UX$01478/0 01/17/2006478
MOORE, NEIL$00571/763 01/29/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $271,619
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
OVROverhang 16 16
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
   1,603 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,000$105,000$345,000
2025$240,000$105,000$345,000
2025$240,000$105,000$345,000
2024$235,200$80,000$315,200
2024$235,200$80,000$315,200
2024$235,200$80,000$315,200
2024$235,200$80,000$315,200
2023$235,200$80,000$315,200
2023$235,200$80,000$315,200
2023$235,200$80,000$315,200
2023$235,200$80,000$315,200
2023$235,200$80,000$315,200
2022$171,100$80,000$251,100
2022$171,100$80,000$251,100
2022$171,100$80,000$251,100
2022$171,100$80,000$251,100
2021$171,100$80,000$251,100
2021$171,100$80,000$251,100
2021$171,100$80,000$251,100
2021$171,100$80,000$251,100
2020$147,200$68,400$215,600
2020$147,200$68,400$215,600
2020$147,200$68,400$215,600
2020$147,200$68,400$215,600
2019$147,200$68,400$215,600
2019$147,200$68,400$215,600
2019$147,200$68,400$215,600
2019$147,200$68,400$215,600
2019$119,100$65,100$184,200
2018$119,100$65,100$184,200
2018$119,100$65,100$184,200
2018$119,100$65,100$184,200
2017$119,100$65,100$184,200
2017$119,100$65,100$184,200
2017$119,100$65,100$184,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,000$105,000$345,000
2025$240,000$105,000$345,000
2025$240,000$105,000$345,000
2024$235,200$80,000$315,200
2024$235,200$80,000$315,200
2024$235,200$80,000$315,200
2024$235,200$80,000$315,200
2023$235,200$80,000$315,200
2023$235,200$80,000$315,200
2023$235,200$80,000$315,200
2023$235,200$80,000$315,200
2023$235,200$80,000$315,200
2022$171,100$80,000$251,100
2022$171,100$80,000$251,100
2022$171,100$80,000$251,100
2022$171,100$80,000$251,100
2021$171,100$80,000$251,100
2021$171,100$80,000$251,100
2021$171,100$80,000$251,100
2021$171,100$80,000$251,100
2020$147,200$68,400$215,600
2020$147,200$68,400$215,600
2020$147,200$68,400$215,600
2020$147,200$68,400$215,600
2019$147,200$68,400$215,600
2019$147,200$68,400$215,600
2019$147,200$68,400$215,600
2019$147,200$68,400$215,600
2019$119,100$65,100$184,200
2018$119,100$65,100$184,200
2018$119,100$65,100$184,200
2018$119,100$65,100$184,200
2017$119,100$65,100$184,200
2017$119,100$65,100$184,200
2017$119,100$65,100$184,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 46/ M / Location : 19353 DINKINS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps