18327 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18327 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR
Parcel ID
15/ / 8/ /
Acct#
1727
Owner
SHERMAN, MICHELLE L ET VIR
Total Market Value
$829,800
Appraisal
$829,800
PID
1629
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGFIELD PARCEL B RESIDUE PF 2/541
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,200$327,600$829,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,200$327,600$829,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERMAN, MICHELLE L ET VIR
Address18327 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2297
Sale Price$755,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3052/1
Sale Date05/02/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHERMAN, MICHELLE L ET VIR $755,00013052/10105/02/2022220003052
BEAUCHENE, DAVID P ET UX$576,0001998/0 02/26/2010998
DUNN BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION LLC$125,00016603/0 10/15/20086603
DUNN, KEVIN W$180,000112281/0 11/17/200612281
DUNN BROTHERS INC$128,0001785/0 02/15/2001785
CARPENTER, ROBERT S$14,4390248/334 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,149
Replacement Cost: $500,156
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1434
Fin Basement Area652
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,116 2,116
OVROverhang 33 33
BSMBasement 1,434 0
CRLCrawl Space 682 0
DCKDeck 293 0
GARGarage 396 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   5,266 2,149

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$327,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$1,1001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1360.00 UNITS$27,2001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED400.00 UNITS$3,2001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,200$327,600$829,800
2025$502,200$327,600$829,800
2025$502,200$327,600$829,800
2024$499,100$282,200$781,300
2024$499,100$282,200$781,300
2024$499,100$282,200$781,300
2024$499,100$282,200$781,300
2023$499,100$282,200$781,300
2023$469,300$282,200$751,500
2023$469,300$282,200$751,500
2023$469,300$282,200$751,500
2023$469,300$282,200$751,500
2022$469,300$278,400$747,700
2022$340,800$240,900$581,700
2022$340,800$240,900$581,700
2022$340,800$240,900$581,700
2021$340,800$240,900$581,700
2021$340,800$240,900$581,700
2021$340,800$240,900$581,700
2021$340,800$240,900$581,700
2020$312,800$216,500$529,300
2020$312,800$216,500$529,300
2020$312,800$216,500$529,300
2020$312,800$216,500$529,300
2019$313,800$216,500$530,300
2019$313,800$216,500$530,300
2019$313,800$216,500$530,300
2019$313,800$216,500$530,300
2019$290,100$189,000$479,100
2018$290,100$189,000$479,100
2018$291,000$189,000$480,000
2018$291,000$189,000$480,000
2017$291,000$189,000$480,000
2017$291,000$189,000$480,000
2017$291,000$189,000$480,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,200$327,600$829,800
2025$502,200$327,600$829,800
2025$502,200$327,600$829,800
2024$499,100$282,200$781,300
2024$499,100$282,200$781,300
2024$499,100$282,200$781,300
2024$499,100$282,200$781,300
2023$499,100$282,200$781,300
2023$469,300$282,200$751,500
2023$469,300$282,200$751,500
2023$469,300$282,200$751,500
2023$469,300$282,200$751,500
2022$469,300$278,400$747,700
2022$340,800$240,900$581,700
2022$340,800$240,900$581,700
2022$340,800$240,900$581,700
2021$340,800$240,900$581,700
2021$340,800$240,900$581,700
2021$340,800$240,900$581,700
2021$340,800$122,400$463,200
2020$312,800$99,600$412,400
2020$312,800$99,600$412,400
2020$312,800$99,600$412,400
2020$312,800$216,500$529,300
2019$313,800$216,500$530,300
2019$313,800$216,500$530,300
2019$313,800$216,500$530,300
2019$313,800$216,500$530,300
2019$290,100$189,000$479,100
2018$290,100$189,000$479,100
2018$291,000$189,000$480,000
2018$291,000$189,000$480,000
2017$291,000$189,000$480,000
2017$291,000$189,000$480,000
2017$291,000$189,000$480,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 8/ / Location : 18327 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps