14125 PEACE AND QUIET CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14125 PEACE AND QUIET CIR
Parcel ID
27/ / 42/ C3 /
Acct#
18522
Owner
OXENDINE, IRENE L ET VIR
Total Market Value
$692,600
Appraisal
$692,600
PID
16292
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C-3 PF 2/497
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,900$130,700$692,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,900$130,700$692,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOXENDINE, IRENE L ET VIR
Address14125 PEACE AND QUIET CIR
REVA, VA 22735-1837
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2875/0
Sale Date03/30/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OXENDINE, IRENE L ET VIR$012875/0 03/30/20072875
OXENDINE, IRENE LUCHSINGER$00586/240 07/30/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,514
Replacement Cost: $595,815
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1892
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,892 1,892
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,622 1,622
BSMBasement 1,892 0
DCKDeck 362 0
GARGarage 400 0
   6,168 3,514

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1280.00 UNITS$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,900$130,700$692,600
2025$561,900$130,700$692,600
2025$561,900$130,700$692,600
2024$561,100$89,200$650,300
2024$561,100$89,200$650,300
2024$492,800$89,200$582,000
2024$492,800$89,200$582,000
2023$492,800$89,200$582,000
2023$492,800$89,200$582,000
2023$492,800$89,200$582,000
2023$492,800$89,200$582,000
2023$492,800$89,200$582,000
2022$373,500$84,700$458,200
2022$373,500$84,700$458,200
2022$373,500$84,700$458,200
2022$373,500$84,700$458,200
2021$373,500$84,700$458,200
2021$373,500$84,700$458,200
2021$373,500$84,700$458,200
2021$373,500$84,700$458,200
2020$343,700$74,300$418,000
2020$343,700$74,300$418,000
2020$343,700$74,300$418,000
2020$343,700$74,300$418,000
2019$343,700$74,300$418,000
2019$343,700$74,300$418,000
2019$343,700$74,300$418,000
2019$343,700$74,300$418,000
2019$325,300$71,300$396,600
2018$325,300$71,300$396,600
2018$325,300$71,300$396,600
2018$325,300$71,300$396,600
2017$325,300$71,300$396,600
2017$325,300$71,300$396,600
2017$325,300$71,300$396,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,900$130,700$692,600
2025$561,900$130,700$692,600
2025$561,900$130,700$692,600
2024$561,100$89,200$650,300
2024$561,100$89,200$650,300
2024$492,800$89,200$582,000
2024$492,800$89,200$582,000
2023$492,800$89,200$582,000
2023$492,800$89,200$582,000
2023$492,800$89,200$582,000
2023$492,800$89,200$582,000
2023$492,800$89,200$582,000
2022$373,500$84,700$458,200
2022$373,500$84,700$458,200
2022$373,500$84,700$458,200
2022$373,500$84,700$458,200
2021$373,500$84,700$458,200
2021$373,500$84,700$458,200
2021$373,500$84,700$458,200
2021$373,500$84,700$458,200
2020$343,700$74,300$418,000
2020$343,700$74,300$418,000
2020$343,700$74,300$418,000
2020$343,700$74,300$418,000
2019$343,700$74,300$418,000
2019$343,700$74,300$418,000
2019$343,700$74,300$418,000
2019$343,700$74,300$418,000
2019$325,300$71,300$396,600
2018$325,300$71,300$396,600
2018$325,300$71,300$396,600
2018$325,300$71,300$396,600
2017$325,300$71,300$396,600
2017$325,300$71,300$396,600
2017$325,300$71,300$396,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 42/ C3 / Location : 14125 PEACE AND QUIET CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps