19244 FIELDS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19244 FIELDS MILL RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 41/ C /
Acct#
18523
Owner
CHARLTON, MICHAEL W ET AL
Total Market Value
$399,700
Appraisal
$399,700
PID
16293
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 4/353
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,700$124,000$399,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,700$124,000$399,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARLTON, MICHAEL W ET AL
Address19244 FIELDS MILL RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2440
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5136/0
Sale Date08/26/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHARLTON, MICHAEL W ET AL$190,00015136/0 08/26/20095136
WM SPECIALTY MORTGAGE LLC$272,00013993/0 06/16/20083993
DARNELL, HEIDI$392,00013635/0 04/03/20063635
PADLO, JOHN A ET UX$122,2000588/795 08/29/19960
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS$25,0000579/420 05/06/19960
HEFLIN, GEORGE J ET ALS$000/0 01/22/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $312,999
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,272 1,272
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,492 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,700$124,000$399,700
2025$275,700$124,000$399,700
2025$275,700$124,000$399,700
2024$266,800$99,000$365,800
2024$266,800$99,000$365,800
2024$266,800$99,000$365,800
2024$266,800$99,000$365,800
2023$266,800$99,000$365,800
2023$266,800$99,000$365,800
2023$266,800$99,000$365,800
2023$266,800$99,000$365,800
2023$266,800$99,000$365,800
2022$200,600$89,000$289,600
2022$200,600$89,000$289,600
2022$200,600$89,000$289,600
2022$200,600$89,000$289,600
2021$200,600$89,000$289,600
2021$200,600$89,000$289,600
2021$200,600$89,000$289,600
2021$200,600$89,000$289,600
2020$184,900$79,200$264,100
2020$184,900$79,200$264,100
2020$184,900$79,200$264,100
2020$184,900$79,200$264,100
2019$184,900$79,200$264,100
2019$184,900$79,200$264,100
2019$184,900$79,200$264,100
2019$184,900$79,200$264,100
2019$174,800$79,200$254,000
2018$174,800$79,200$254,000
2018$174,800$79,200$254,000
2018$174,800$79,200$254,000
2017$174,800$79,200$254,000
2017$174,800$79,200$254,000
2017$174,800$79,200$254,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,700$124,000$399,700
2025$275,700$124,000$399,700
2025$275,700$124,000$399,700
2024$266,800$99,000$365,800
2024$266,800$99,000$365,800
2024$266,800$99,000$365,800
2024$266,800$99,000$365,800
2023$266,800$99,000$365,800
2023$266,800$99,000$365,800
2023$266,800$99,000$365,800
2023$266,800$99,000$365,800
2023$266,800$99,000$365,800
2022$200,600$89,000$289,600
2022$200,600$89,000$289,600
2022$200,600$89,000$289,600
2022$200,600$89,000$289,600
2021$200,600$89,000$289,600
2021$200,600$89,000$289,600
2021$200,600$89,000$289,600
2021$200,600$89,000$289,600
2020$184,900$79,200$264,100
2020$184,900$79,200$264,100
2020$184,900$79,200$264,100
2020$184,900$79,200$264,100
2019$184,900$79,200$264,100
2019$184,900$79,200$264,100
2019$184,900$79,200$264,100
2019$184,900$79,200$264,100
2019$174,800$79,200$254,000
2018$174,800$79,200$254,000
2018$174,800$79,200$254,000
2018$174,800$79,200$254,000
2017$174,800$79,200$254,000
2017$174,800$79,200$254,000
2017$174,800$79,200$254,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 41/ C / Location : 19244 FIELDS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps