14340 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14340 REVA RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 46/ B /
Acct#
18524
Owner
PALMER, RICHARD A ET AL
Total Market Value
$417,600
Appraisal
$417,600
PID
16294
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,600$144,000$417,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,600$144,000$417,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMER, RICHARD A ET AL
Address14340 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$27,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 579/769
Sale Date05/13/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PALMER, RICHARD A ET AL$27,0000579/769 05/13/19960
AUTH, DANIEL E$00579/265 05/03/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $310,870
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 340 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,600 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,600$144,000$417,600
2025$273,600$144,000$417,600
2025$273,600$144,000$417,600
2024$273,400$109,000$382,400
2024$273,400$109,000$382,400
2024$273,400$109,000$382,400
2024$273,400$109,000$382,400
2023$273,400$109,000$382,400
2023$273,400$109,000$382,400
2023$273,400$109,000$382,400
2023$273,400$109,000$382,400
2023$273,400$109,000$382,400
2022$204,600$104,000$308,600
2022$204,600$104,000$308,600
2022$204,600$104,000$308,600
2022$204,600$104,000$308,600
2021$204,600$104,000$308,600
2021$204,600$104,000$308,600
2021$204,600$104,000$308,600
2021$204,600$104,000$308,600
2020$186,600$92,400$279,000
2020$186,600$92,400$279,000
2020$186,600$92,400$279,000
2020$186,600$92,400$279,000
2019$186,600$92,400$279,000
2019$186,600$92,400$279,000
2019$186,600$92,400$279,000
2019$186,600$92,400$279,000
2019$156,300$89,100$245,400
2018$156,300$89,100$245,400
2018$156,300$89,100$245,400
2018$156,300$89,100$245,400
2017$156,300$89,100$245,400
2017$156,300$89,100$245,400
2017$156,300$89,100$245,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,600$144,000$417,600
2025$273,600$144,000$417,600
2025$273,600$144,000$417,600
2024$273,400$109,000$382,400
2024$273,400$109,000$382,400
2024$273,400$109,000$382,400
2024$273,400$109,000$382,400
2023$273,400$109,000$382,400
2023$273,400$109,000$382,400
2023$273,400$109,000$382,400
2023$273,400$109,000$382,400
2023$273,400$109,000$382,400
2022$204,600$104,000$308,600
2022$204,600$104,000$308,600
2022$204,600$104,000$308,600
2022$204,600$104,000$308,600
2021$204,600$104,000$308,600
2021$204,600$104,000$308,600
2021$204,600$104,000$308,600
2021$204,600$104,000$308,600
2020$186,600$92,400$279,000
2020$186,600$92,400$279,000
2020$186,600$92,400$279,000
2020$186,600$92,400$279,000
2019$186,600$92,400$279,000
2019$186,600$92,400$279,000
2019$186,600$92,400$279,000
2019$186,600$92,400$279,000
2019$156,300$89,100$245,400
2018$156,300$89,100$245,400
2018$156,300$89,100$245,400
2018$156,300$89,100$245,400
2017$156,300$89,100$245,400
2017$156,300$89,100$245,400
2017$156,300$89,100$245,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 46/ B / Location : 14340 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps