18210 PINE VIEW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18210 PINE VIEW DR
Parcel ID
48/ / 6/B1B /
Acct#
18526
Owner
PAYNE, DARRELL L ET UX
Total Market Value
$822,500
Appraisal
$822,500
PID
16296
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B1 PF 2/797-798
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$651,000$171,500$822,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$651,000$171,500$822,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, DARRELL L ET UX
Address727 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2229
Sale Price$480,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1493/0
Sale Date02/19/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, DARRELL L ET UX$480,00011493/0 02/19/20041493
POE, DEBORAH GEAN$00587/275 08/14/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,804
Replacement Cost: $633,243
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$563,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,400 2,400
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement 1,440 0
DCKDeck 1,136 0
GARGarage 768 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 2,243 0
SCRScreened Porch 384 0
   9,955 3,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMOMETAL MORT2160.00 UNITS$53,0001
FGR3GARAGEMOMETAL MORT720.00 UNITS$24,0001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'608.00 UNITS$8,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$651,000$171,500$822,500
2025$651,000$171,500$822,500
2025$651,000$171,500$822,500
2024$639,900$133,000$772,900
2024$639,900$133,000$772,900
2024$639,900$133,000$772,900
2024$639,900$133,000$772,900
2023$639,900$133,000$772,900
2023$639,900$133,000$772,900
2023$639,900$133,000$772,900
2023$639,900$133,000$772,900
2023$639,900$133,000$772,900
2022$484,700$133,000$617,700
2022$484,700$133,000$617,700
2022$484,700$133,000$617,700
2022$484,700$133,000$617,700
2021$484,700$133,000$617,700
2021$484,700$133,000$617,700
2021$435,700$133,000$568,700
2021$435,700$133,000$568,700
2020$379,000$121,400$500,400
2020$390,000$121,400$511,400
2020$390,000$121,400$511,400
2020$390,000$121,400$511,400
2019$390,000$121,400$511,400
2019$390,000$121,400$511,400
2019$390,000$121,400$511,400
2019$390,000$121,400$511,400
2019$365,700$118,100$483,800
2018$365,700$118,100$483,800
2018$365,700$118,100$483,800
2018$365,700$118,100$483,800
2017$365,700$118,100$483,800
2017$365,700$118,100$483,800
2017$365,700$118,100$483,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$651,000$171,500$822,500
2025$651,000$171,500$822,500
2025$651,000$171,500$822,500
2024$639,900$133,000$772,900
2024$639,900$133,000$772,900
2024$639,900$133,000$772,900
2024$639,900$133,000$772,900
2023$639,900$133,000$772,900
2023$639,900$133,000$772,900
2023$639,900$133,000$772,900
2023$639,900$133,000$772,900
2023$639,900$133,000$772,900
2022$484,700$133,000$617,700
2022$484,700$133,000$617,700
2022$484,700$133,000$617,700
2022$484,700$133,000$617,700
2021$484,700$133,000$617,700
2021$484,700$133,000$617,700
2021$435,700$133,000$568,700
2021$435,700$133,000$568,700
2020$379,000$121,400$500,400
2020$390,000$121,400$511,400
2020$390,000$121,400$511,400
2020$390,000$121,400$511,400
2019$390,000$121,400$511,400
2019$390,000$121,400$511,400
2019$390,000$121,400$511,400
2019$390,000$121,400$511,400
2019$365,700$118,100$483,800
2018$365,700$118,100$483,800
2018$365,700$118,100$483,800
2018$365,700$118,100$483,800
2017$365,700$118,100$483,800
2017$365,700$118,100$483,800
2017$365,700$118,100$483,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 6/B1B / Location : 18210 PINE VIEW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps