18304 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18304 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ D 1/ 5/ A /
Acct#
18528
Owner
KIDWELL, BRANDON WAYNE
Total Market Value
$271,600
Appraisal
$271,600
PID
16298
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/4
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$99,900$271,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$99,900$271,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIDWELL, BRANDON WAYNE
Address18304 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2416
Sale Price$189,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6112/1
Sale Date11/12/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIDWELL, BRANDON WAYNE $189,50016112/10111/12/2019190006112
THOMPSON, CHRISTOPHER E$142,00013086/ 0607/08/2014140003086
TOBIAS, MICHAEL S ET UX$350,000310940/0 12/27/200210940
POWERS, BONNIE L$00579/262 05/03/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $178,872
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
DCKDeck 104 0
   1,672 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$99,900$271,600
2025$171,700$99,900$271,600
2025$171,700$99,900$271,600
2024$157,200$74,900$232,100
2024$157,200$74,900$232,100
2024$157,200$74,900$232,100
2024$157,200$74,900$232,100
2023$157,200$74,900$232,100
2023$157,200$74,900$232,100
2023$157,200$74,900$232,100
2023$157,200$74,900$232,100
2023$157,200$74,900$232,100
2022$101,100$64,900$166,000
2022$101,100$64,900$166,000
2022$101,100$64,900$166,000
2022$101,100$64,900$166,000
2021$101,100$64,900$166,000
2021$101,100$64,900$166,000
2021$101,100$64,900$166,000
2021$101,100$64,900$166,000
2020$70,200$55,100$125,300
2020$70,200$55,100$125,300
2020$70,200$55,100$125,300
2020$70,100$55,100$125,200
2019$60,500$55,100$115,600
2019$60,500$55,100$115,600
2019$60,500$55,100$115,600
2019$60,500$55,100$115,600
2019$61,900$55,100$117,000
2018$61,900$55,100$117,000
2018$61,900$55,100$117,000
2018$61,900$55,100$117,000
2017$61,900$55,100$117,000
2017$61,900$55,100$117,000
2017$61,900$55,100$117,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$99,900$271,600
2025$171,700$99,900$271,600
2025$171,700$99,900$271,600
2024$157,200$74,900$232,100
2024$157,200$74,900$232,100
2024$157,200$74,900$232,100
2024$157,200$74,900$232,100
2023$157,200$74,900$232,100
2023$157,200$74,900$232,100
2023$157,200$74,900$232,100
2023$157,200$74,900$232,100
2023$157,200$74,900$232,100
2022$101,100$64,900$166,000
2022$101,100$64,900$166,000
2022$101,100$64,900$166,000
2022$101,100$64,900$166,000
2021$101,100$64,900$166,000
2021$101,100$64,900$166,000
2021$101,100$64,900$166,000
2021$101,100$64,900$166,000
2020$70,200$55,100$125,300
2020$70,200$55,100$125,300
2020$70,200$55,100$125,300
2020$70,100$55,100$125,200
2019$60,500$55,100$115,600
2019$60,500$55,100$115,600
2019$60,500$55,100$115,600
2019$60,500$55,100$115,600
2019$61,900$55,100$117,000
2018$61,900$55,100$117,000
2018$61,900$55,100$117,000
2018$61,900$55,100$117,000
2017$61,900$55,100$117,000
2017$61,900$55,100$117,000
2017$61,900$55,100$117,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ D 1/ 5/ A / Location : 18304 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps