19356 BEL PRE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19356 BEL PRE RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 9/ B1 /
Acct#
172
Owner
GREEN, JEREMY B
Assessed Value
$366,000
Appraisal
$392,900
PID
163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$142,000$392,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$250,900$142,000$392,900$115,100$366,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, JEREMY B
Address19356 BEL PRE RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2455
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4082/0
Sale Date08/17/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, JEREMY B$014082/0 08/17/20114082
GREEN, ZACHARY B ET UX$75,20008200/0 08/03/20048200
ANKERS, MARVIN T$8,0001255/233 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $260,701
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
DCKDeck 409 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,761 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.4
Frontage
Depth
Land$142,000
Clean & Green Value$115,100
Clean & Green Acres6.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$142,000$392,900
2025$250,900$142,000$392,900
2025$250,900$142,000$392,900
2024$246,800$90,600$337,400
2024$246,800$90,600$337,400
2024$246,800$90,600$337,400
2024$246,800$90,600$337,400
2023$246,800$90,600$337,400
2023$246,800$90,600$337,400
2023$246,800$90,600$337,400
2023$246,800$90,600$337,400
2023$246,800$90,600$337,400
2022$179,900$80,600$260,500
2022$179,900$80,600$260,500
2022$179,900$80,600$260,500
2022$179,900$80,600$260,500
2021$179,900$80,600$260,500
2021$179,900$80,600$260,500
2021$181,000$80,600$261,600
2021$181,000$80,600$261,600
2020$168,100$70,800$238,900
2020$168,100$70,800$238,900
2020$168,100$70,800$238,900
2020$168,100$70,800$238,900
2019$168,100$70,800$238,900
2019$167,500$70,800$238,300
2019$167,500$70,800$238,300
2019$167,500$70,800$238,300
2019$132,100$70,800$202,900
2018$132,100$70,800$202,900
2018$132,100$70,800$202,900
2018$132,100$70,800$202,900
2017$132,100$70,800$202,900
2017$132,100$70,800$202,900
2017$132,100$70,800$202,900

Assessment
2025$250,900$142,000$392,900$115,100$366,000
2025$250,900$142,000$392,900$115,100$366,000
2025$250,900$142,000$392,900$115,100$366,000
2024$246,800$90,600$337,400$70,800$317,600
2024$246,800$90,600$337,400$70,800$317,600
2024$246,800$90,600$337,400$70,800$317,600
2024$246,800$90,600$337,400$70,800$317,600
2023$246,800$90,600$337,400$70,800$317,600
2023$246,800$90,600$337,400$70,800$317,600
2023$246,800$90,600$337,400$70,800$317,600
2023$246,800$90,600$337,400$70,800$317,600
2023$246,800$90,600$337,400$70,800$317,600
2022$179,900$80,600$260,500$60,100$240,000
2022$179,900$80,600$260,500$60,100$240,000
2022$179,900$80,600$260,500$60,100$240,000
2022$179,900$80,600$260,500$60,100$240,000
2021$179,900$80,600$260,500$60,100$240,000
2021$179,900$80,600$260,500$60,100$240,000
2021$181,000$80,600$261,600$60,100$241,100
2021$181,000$80,600$261,600$60,100$241,100
2020$168,100$70,800$238,900$49,500$217,600
2020$168,100$70,800$238,900$49,500$217,600
2020$168,100$70,800$238,900$49,500$217,600
2020$168,100$70,800$238,900$70,800$238,900
2019$168,100$70,800$238,900$70,800$238,900
2019$167,500$70,800$238,300$70,800$238,300
2019$167,500$70,800$238,300$70,800$238,300
2019$167,500$70,800$238,300$70,800$238,300
2019$132,100$70,800$202,900$70,800$202,900
2018$132,100$70,800$202,900$70,800$202,900
2018$132,100$70,800$202,900$70,800$202,900
2018$132,100$70,800$202,900$70,800$202,900
2017$132,100$70,800$202,900$70,800$202,900
2017$132,100$70,800$202,900$70,800$202,900
2017$132,100$70,800$202,900$70,800$202,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 9/ B1 / Location : 19356 BEL PRE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps