514 SECOND ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
514 SECOND ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 7/ 17/ /
Acct#
1728
Owner
DWELLCO LLC
Total Market Value
$281,100
Appraisal
$281,100
PID
1630
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLY SUB LOT 17
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$75,200$281,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$75,200$281,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDWELLCO LLC
Address11100 SHERIDAN DR

SPOTSYVANIA, VA 22551-4614
Sale Price$205,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5962/1
Sale Date12/08/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DWELLCO LLC $205,00015962/10112/08/2025250005962
PALMER, DAVID J II $179,90016458/10111/28/2017170006458
SCHMITT, JULIA M$125,00014574/0 07/30/20094574
AMERICAN GENERAL FINANCIAL SVCS INC$206,77116591/0 10/14/20086591
CARPENTER, MICHAEL DOUGLAS ET ALS$0113905/0 11/02/200513905
CARPENTER, MAE HELEN LER$01577/784 04/23/19960
CARPENTER, MAE HELEN$00275/542 11/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $304,459
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.30
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSFinished Upper Story 476 476
BSMBasement 816 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   2,708 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOTY1TYPICAL 1225.00 UNITS$1,4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$75,200$281,100
2025$205,900$75,200$281,100
2025$205,900$75,200$281,100
2024$202,100$56,600$258,700
2024$202,100$56,600$258,700
2024$202,100$56,600$258,700
2024$202,400$56,600$259,000
2023$202,400$56,600$259,000
2023$202,400$56,600$259,000
2023$202,400$56,600$259,000
2023$202,400$56,600$259,000
2023$202,400$56,600$259,000
2022$154,200$51,900$206,100
2022$154,200$51,900$206,100
2022$154,200$51,900$206,100
2022$154,200$51,900$206,100
2021$154,200$51,900$206,100
2021$154,200$51,900$206,100
2021$154,200$51,900$206,100
2021$154,200$51,900$206,100
2020$133,600$36,000$169,600
2020$133,600$36,000$169,600
2020$133,600$36,000$169,600
2020$133,600$36,000$169,600
2019$133,600$36,000$169,600
2019$133,600$36,000$169,600
2019$133,600$36,000$169,600
2019$133,600$36,000$169,600
2019$133,600$24,200$157,800
2018$124,100$24,200$148,300
2018$124,100$24,200$148,300
2018$124,100$24,200$148,300
2017$100,000$24,200$124,200
2017$100,000$24,200$124,200
2017$100,000$24,200$124,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$75,200$281,100
2025$205,900$75,200$281,100
2025$205,900$75,200$281,100
2024$202,100$56,600$258,700
2024$202,100$56,600$258,700
2024$202,100$56,600$258,700
2024$202,400$56,600$259,000
2023$202,400$56,600$259,000
2023$202,400$56,600$259,000
2023$202,400$56,600$259,000
2023$202,400$56,600$259,000
2023$202,400$56,600$259,000
2022$154,200$51,900$206,100
2022$154,200$51,900$206,100
2022$154,200$51,900$206,100
2022$154,200$51,900$206,100
2021$154,200$51,900$206,100
2021$154,200$51,900$206,100
2021$154,200$51,900$206,100
2021$154,200$51,900$206,100
2020$133,600$36,000$169,600
2020$133,600$36,000$169,600
2020$133,600$36,000$169,600
2020$133,600$36,000$169,600
2019$133,600$36,000$169,600
2019$133,600$36,000$169,600
2019$133,600$36,000$169,600
2019$133,600$36,000$169,600
2019$133,600$24,200$157,800
2018$124,100$24,200$148,300
2018$124,100$24,200$148,300
2018$124,100$24,200$148,300
2017$100,000$24,200$124,200
2017$100,000$24,200$124,200
2017$100,000$24,200$124,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 7/ 17/ / Location : 514 SECOND ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps