11514 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11514 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 21/ A /
Acct#
18531
Owner
WRIGHT, MICHAEL D ET UX
Total Market Value
$330,300
Appraisal
$330,300
PID
16301
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 4/355
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$149,000$330,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$149,000$330,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, MICHAEL D ET UX
Address11514 HAZEL RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 648/565
Sale Date06/25/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, MICHAEL D ET UX$25,0001648/565 06/25/19980
SCOTT, J H ET ALS$000/0 01/29/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $203,372
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 264 0
   1,272 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$149,000$330,300
2025$181,300$149,000$330,300
2025$181,300$149,000$330,300
2024$176,700$119,000$295,700
2024$176,700$119,000$295,700
2024$176,700$119,000$295,700
2024$176,700$119,000$295,700
2023$176,700$119,000$295,700
2023$176,700$119,000$295,700
2023$176,700$119,000$295,700
2023$176,700$119,000$295,700
2023$176,700$119,000$295,700
2022$127,400$104,000$231,400
2022$127,400$104,000$231,400
2022$127,400$104,000$231,400
2022$127,400$104,000$231,400
2021$127,400$104,000$231,400
2021$127,400$104,000$231,400
2021$127,400$104,000$231,400
2021$127,400$104,000$231,400
2020$121,300$92,400$213,700
2020$121,300$92,400$213,700
2020$121,300$92,400$213,700
2020$121,300$92,400$213,700
2019$121,300$92,400$213,700
2019$121,300$92,400$213,700
2019$121,300$92,400$213,700
2019$121,300$92,400$213,700
2019$95,800$89,100$184,900
2018$95,800$89,100$184,900
2018$95,800$89,100$184,900
2018$95,800$89,100$184,900
2017$95,800$89,100$184,900
2017$95,800$89,100$184,900
2017$95,800$89,100$184,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$149,000$330,300
2025$181,300$149,000$330,300
2025$181,300$149,000$330,300
2024$176,700$119,000$295,700
2024$176,700$119,000$295,700
2024$176,700$119,000$295,700
2024$176,700$119,000$295,700
2023$176,700$119,000$295,700
2023$176,700$119,000$295,700
2023$176,700$119,000$295,700
2023$176,700$119,000$295,700
2023$176,700$119,000$295,700
2022$127,400$104,000$231,400
2022$127,400$104,000$231,400
2022$127,400$104,000$231,400
2022$127,400$104,000$231,400
2021$127,400$104,000$231,400
2021$127,400$104,000$231,400
2021$127,400$104,000$231,400
2021$127,400$104,000$231,400
2020$121,300$92,400$213,700
2020$121,300$92,400$213,700
2020$121,300$92,400$213,700
2020$121,300$92,400$213,700
2019$121,300$92,400$213,700
2019$121,300$92,400$213,700
2019$121,300$92,400$213,700
2019$121,300$92,400$213,700
2019$95,800$89,100$184,900
2018$95,800$89,100$184,900
2018$95,800$89,100$184,900
2018$95,800$89,100$184,900
2017$95,800$89,100$184,900
2017$95,800$89,100$184,900
2017$95,800$89,100$184,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 21/ A / Location : 11514 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps