15172 TURKEY RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15172 TURKEY RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
38/ 2/ 4/ B /
Acct#
18541
Owner
STEVENS, KAREN D ET VIR
Total Market Value
$357,000
Appraisal
$357,000
PID
16311
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C-2 PLAT DB 587/568
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,000$116,000$357,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,000$116,000$357,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS, KAREN D ET VIR
Address15221 TURKEY TRACK
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9700
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 587/565
Sale Date08/16/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEVENS, KAREN D ET VIR$00587/565 08/16/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $273,391
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 312 0
   1,904 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,000$116,000$357,000
2025$241,000$116,000$357,000
2025$241,000$116,000$357,000
2024$235,100$81,000$316,100
2024$235,100$81,000$316,100
2024$235,100$81,000$316,100
2024$235,100$81,000$316,100
2023$235,100$81,000$316,100
2023$235,100$81,000$316,100
2023$235,100$81,000$316,100
2023$235,100$81,000$316,100
2023$235,100$81,000$316,100
2022$171,200$76,000$247,200
2022$171,200$76,000$247,200
2022$171,200$76,000$247,200
2022$171,200$76,000$247,200
2021$171,200$76,000$247,200
2021$171,200$76,000$247,200
2021$171,200$76,000$247,200
2021$171,200$76,000$247,200
2020$153,800$64,400$218,200
2020$153,800$64,400$218,200
2020$153,800$64,400$218,200
2020$153,800$64,400$218,200
2019$153,800$64,400$218,200
2019$153,800$64,400$218,200
2019$153,800$64,400$218,200
2019$153,800$64,400$218,200
2019$124,100$61,100$185,200
2018$124,100$61,100$185,200
2018$124,100$61,100$185,200
2018$124,100$61,100$185,200
2017$124,100$61,100$185,200
2017$124,100$61,100$185,200
2017$124,100$61,100$185,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,000$116,000$357,000
2025$241,000$116,000$357,000
2025$241,000$116,000$357,000
2024$235,100$81,000$316,100
2024$235,100$81,000$316,100
2024$235,100$81,000$316,100
2024$235,100$81,000$316,100
2023$235,100$81,000$316,100
2023$235,100$81,000$316,100
2023$235,100$81,000$316,100
2023$235,100$81,000$316,100
2023$235,100$81,000$316,100
2022$171,200$76,000$247,200
2022$171,200$76,000$247,200
2022$171,200$76,000$247,200
2022$171,200$76,000$247,200
2021$171,200$76,000$247,200
2021$171,200$76,000$247,200
2021$171,200$76,000$247,200
2021$171,200$76,000$247,200
2020$153,800$64,400$218,200
2020$153,800$64,400$218,200
2020$153,800$64,400$218,200
2020$153,800$64,400$218,200
2019$153,800$64,400$218,200
2019$153,800$64,400$218,200
2019$153,800$64,400$218,200
2019$153,800$64,400$218,200
2019$124,100$61,100$185,200
2018$124,100$61,100$185,200
2018$124,100$61,100$185,200
2018$124,100$61,100$185,200
2017$124,100$61,100$185,200
2017$124,100$61,100$185,200
2017$124,100$61,100$185,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ 2/ 4/ B / Location : 15172 TURKEY RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps