4374 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4374 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ E 1/ 1/ B /
Acct#
18542
Owner
NORRIS, JACK K ET UX
Total Market Value
$836,000
Appraisal
$836,000
PID
16312
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL C PLAT DB 579/478
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
17.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,100$253,900$836,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,100$253,900$836,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORRIS, JACK K ET UX
Address4374 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1755
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4129/1
Sale Date08/08/2019
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORRIS, JACK K ET UX $014129/10808/08/2019190004129
NORRIS, JACK K TR ET AL$010841/10202/17/2017170000841
NORRIS, JACK K ET UX$010574/10202/02/2017170000574
NORRIS, JACK K TEE ET AL$745,00014363/0 07/01/20084363
HANSEN, RICHARD D ET UX$640,00019028/0 08/13/20039028
SILVERMAN, DAVID A ET UX$325,0001723/220 06/29/20000
STUART, WALTER C ET UX$00579/476 05/08/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,291
Replacement Cost: $630,698
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$555,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1628
Fin Basement Area850
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,485 2,485
FUSFinished Upper Story 785 785
OVROverhang 21 21
BSMBasement 1,628 0
DCKDeck 304 0
GARGarage 616 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 480 0
STGStorage 56 0
   6,415 3,291

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$253,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$2001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL1728.00 UNITS$26,4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN288.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,100$253,900$836,000
2025$582,100$253,900$836,000
2025$582,100$253,900$836,000
2024$566,700$218,800$785,500
2024$566,700$218,800$785,500
2024$566,700$218,800$785,500
2024$566,700$218,800$785,500
2023$566,700$218,800$785,500
2023$566,700$218,800$785,500
2023$566,700$218,800$785,500
2023$566,700$218,800$785,500
2023$566,700$218,800$785,500
2022$429,900$190,500$620,400
2022$429,900$190,500$620,400
2022$420,300$190,500$610,800
2022$420,300$190,500$610,800
2021$420,300$190,500$610,800
2021$420,300$190,500$610,800
2021$420,300$190,500$610,800
2021$420,300$190,500$610,800
2020$423,800$175,500$599,300
2020$423,800$175,500$599,300
2020$423,800$175,500$599,300
2020$423,800$175,500$599,300
2019$423,800$175,500$599,300
2019$423,800$175,500$599,300
2019$423,800$175,500$599,300
2019$423,800$175,500$599,300
2019$397,300$173,800$571,100
2018$397,300$173,800$571,100
2018$397,300$173,800$571,100
2018$397,300$173,800$571,100
2017$397,300$173,800$571,100
2017$397,300$173,800$571,100
2017$397,300$173,800$571,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,100$253,900$836,000
2025$582,100$253,900$836,000
2025$582,100$253,900$836,000
2024$566,700$218,800$785,500
2024$566,700$218,800$785,500
2024$566,700$218,800$785,500
2024$566,700$218,800$785,500
2023$566,700$218,800$785,500
2023$566,700$218,800$785,500
2023$566,700$218,800$785,500
2023$566,700$218,800$785,500
2023$566,700$218,800$785,500
2022$429,900$190,500$620,400
2022$429,900$190,500$620,400
2022$420,300$190,500$610,800
2022$420,300$190,500$610,800
2021$420,300$190,500$610,800
2021$420,300$190,500$610,800
2021$420,300$190,500$610,800
2021$420,300$190,500$610,800
2020$423,800$175,500$599,300
2020$423,800$175,500$599,300
2020$423,800$175,500$599,300
2020$423,800$175,500$599,300
2019$423,800$175,500$599,300
2019$423,800$175,500$599,300
2019$423,800$175,500$599,300
2019$423,800$175,500$599,300
2019$397,300$173,800$571,100
2018$397,300$173,800$571,100
2018$397,300$173,800$571,100
2018$397,300$173,800$571,100
2017$397,300$173,800$571,100
2017$397,300$173,800$571,100
2017$397,300$173,800$571,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ E 1/ 1/ B / Location : 4374 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps