23240 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23240 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
Parcel ID
61/ / 79/ E /
Acct#
18554
Owner
REYNOSO, ARTURO E NOLASCO
Total Market Value
$441,200
Appraisal
$441,200
PID
16322
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 1/173
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,400$28,800$441,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,400$28,800$441,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOSO, ARTURO E NOLASCO
Address23240 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1818
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7848/1
Sale Date09/02/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REYNOSO, ARTURO E NOLASCO $550,00017848/10109/02/2021210007848
HALSTEAD, KELLY ET AL$425,00014289/10107/29/2016160004289
NEMECEK, SARAH ET VIR$012418/0 04/08/20132418
TORREY, SARAH E$400,00014882/0 08/14/20094882
KRAUS, JANICE L$285,000112494/0 10/05/200512494
WOOD, MICHELLE A ET VIR$01661/8 10/21/19980
WOOD, MICHELLE A$00578/319 04/26/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,398
Replacement Cost: $450,481
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3LAMINATE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
BSMBasement 840 0
DCKDeck 347 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
SCRScreened Porch 504 0
   4,099 2,398

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$28,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT224.00 UNITS$9001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1728.00 UNITS$10,0001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,400$28,800$441,200
2025$412,400$28,800$441,200
2025$412,400$28,800$441,200
2024$407,000$31,400$438,400
2024$407,000$31,400$438,400
2024$407,000$31,400$438,400
2024$407,000$31,400$438,400
2023$407,000$31,400$438,400
2023$407,000$31,400$438,400
2023$407,000$31,400$438,400
2023$407,000$31,400$438,400
2023$407,000$31,400$438,400
2022$318,200$28,600$346,800
2022$318,200$28,600$346,800
2022$318,200$28,600$346,800
2022$318,200$28,600$346,800
2021$318,200$28,600$346,800
2021$318,200$28,600$346,800
2021$318,200$28,600$346,800
2021$318,200$28,600$346,800
2020$283,200$26,000$309,200
2020$283,200$26,000$309,200
2020$283,200$26,000$309,200
2020$283,200$26,000$309,200
2019$283,200$26,000$309,200
2019$283,200$26,000$309,200
2019$283,200$26,000$309,200
2019$283,200$26,000$309,200
2019$255,800$23,000$278,800
2018$255,800$23,000$278,800
2018$255,800$23,000$278,800
2018$255,800$23,000$278,800
2017$255,800$23,000$278,800
2017$255,800$23,000$278,800
2017$255,800$23,000$278,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,400$28,800$441,200
2025$412,400$28,800$441,200
2025$412,400$28,800$441,200
2024$407,000$31,400$438,400
2024$407,000$31,400$438,400
2024$407,000$31,400$438,400
2024$407,000$31,400$438,400
2023$407,000$31,400$438,400
2023$407,000$31,400$438,400
2023$407,000$31,400$438,400
2023$407,000$31,400$438,400
2023$407,000$31,400$438,400
2022$318,200$28,600$346,800
2022$318,200$28,600$346,800
2022$318,200$28,600$346,800
2022$318,200$28,600$346,800
2021$318,200$28,600$346,800
2021$318,200$28,600$346,800
2021$318,200$28,600$346,800
2021$318,200$28,600$346,800
2020$283,200$26,000$309,200
2020$283,200$26,000$309,200
2020$283,200$26,000$309,200
2020$283,200$26,000$309,200
2019$283,200$26,000$309,200
2019$283,200$26,000$309,200
2019$283,200$26,000$309,200
2019$283,200$26,000$309,200
2019$255,800$23,000$278,800
2018$255,800$23,000$278,800
2018$255,800$23,000$278,800
2018$255,800$23,000$278,800
2017$255,800$23,000$278,800
2017$255,800$23,000$278,800
2017$255,800$23,000$278,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 79/ E / Location : 23240 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps