9398 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9398 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 87/ B /
Acct#
18555
Owner
ATTANASIO, MARK A ET AL
Assessed Value
$439,500
Appraisal
$467,800
PID
16323
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PC 8/202
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,600$150,200$467,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$317,600$150,200$467,800$121,900$439,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATTANASIO, MARK A ET AL
Address9398 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7149
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4381/0
Sale Date08/24/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATTANASIO, MARK A ET AL$014381/0 08/24/20104381
ATTANASIO, MARK A$285,00015975/0 06/09/20045975
MCGUIRE, JENNIFER D$014705/0 05/11/20044705
MCGUIRE, JENNIFER D ET VIR$01722/498 06/23/20000
WORTMAN, JENNIFER$00574/662 03/11/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,324
Replacement Cost: $323,981
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1324
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
BSMBasement 1,324 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,032 1,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.55
Frontage
Depth
Land$150,200
Clean & Green Value$121,900
Clean & Green Acres3.55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL900.00 UNITS$7,2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL800.00 UNITS$15,6001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL400.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,600$150,200$467,800
2025$317,600$150,200$467,800
2025$317,600$150,200$467,800
2024$304,800$135,200$440,000
2024$304,800$135,200$440,000
2024$304,800$135,200$440,000
2024$304,800$135,200$440,000
2023$304,800$135,200$440,000
2023$304,800$135,200$440,000
2023$304,800$135,200$440,000
2023$304,800$135,200$440,000
2023$304,800$135,200$440,000
2022$226,800$110,200$337,000
2022$226,800$110,200$337,000
2022$226,800$110,200$337,000
2022$226,800$110,200$337,000
2021$226,800$110,200$337,000
2021$226,800$110,200$337,000
2021$226,800$110,200$337,000
2021$226,800$110,200$337,000
2020$210,200$95,200$305,400
2020$210,200$95,200$305,400
2020$210,200$95,200$305,400
2020$210,200$95,200$305,400
2019$210,200$95,200$305,400
2019$210,200$95,200$305,400
2019$210,200$95,200$305,400
2019$210,200$95,200$305,400
2019$174,400$95,200$269,600
2018$174,400$95,200$269,600
2018$174,400$95,200$269,600
2018$174,400$95,200$269,600
2017$174,400$95,200$269,600
2017$174,400$95,200$269,600
2017$174,400$95,200$269,600

Assessment
2025$317,600$150,200$467,800$121,900$439,500
2025$317,600$150,200$467,800$121,900$439,500
2025$317,600$150,200$467,800$121,900$439,500
2024$304,800$135,200$440,000$106,900$411,700
2024$304,800$135,200$440,000$106,900$411,700
2024$304,800$135,200$440,000$106,900$411,700
2024$304,800$135,200$440,000$106,900$411,700
2023$304,800$135,200$440,000$106,900$411,700
2023$304,800$135,200$440,000$106,900$411,700
2023$304,800$135,200$440,000$106,900$411,700
2023$304,800$135,200$440,000$106,900$411,700
2023$304,800$135,200$440,000$106,900$411,700
2022$226,800$110,200$337,000$81,400$308,200
2022$226,800$110,200$337,000$81,400$308,200
2022$226,800$110,200$337,000$81,400$308,200
2022$226,800$110,200$337,000$81,400$308,200
2021$226,800$110,200$337,000$81,400$308,200
2021$226,800$110,200$337,000$81,400$308,200
2021$226,800$110,200$337,000$81,400$308,200
2021$226,800$110,200$337,000$81,400$308,200
2020$210,200$95,200$305,400$66,300$276,500
2020$210,200$95,200$305,400$66,300$276,500
2020$210,200$95,200$305,400$66,300$276,500
2020$210,200$95,200$305,400$95,200$305,400
2019$210,200$95,200$305,400$95,200$305,400
2019$210,200$95,200$305,400$95,200$305,400
2019$210,200$95,200$305,400$95,200$305,400
2019$210,200$95,200$305,400$95,200$305,400
2019$174,400$95,200$269,600$95,200$269,600
2018$174,400$95,200$269,600$95,200$269,600
2018$174,400$95,200$269,600$95,200$269,600
2018$174,400$95,200$269,600$95,200$269,600
2017$174,400$95,200$269,600$95,200$269,600
2017$174,400$95,200$269,600$95,200$269,600
2017$174,400$95,200$269,600$95,200$269,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 87/ B / Location : 9398 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps